Beautler.Your beauty butler

LES BEIGES Water-Fresh Complexion Touch B110 dupes and alternatives Chanel

Deep · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Coverage

Finish

Formulation

Preferences

Fragrance-free2No drying alcohol2Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0
Sort

2 of 32

Only showing matches with light coverage, in liquid form.

  • 7 matches have no formulation listed and are not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: BLK/OPL TRUE COLOR Pore Perfecting Liquid Foundation Warm Almond

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Chanel
B110Change shade
Depth and undertone: Deep · Neutral
Finish and coverage: Natural · Medium coverage
The match
BLK/OPL
Warm Almond
Depth and undertone: Deep · Warm
Finish and coverage: Natural · Light coverage
Overall match
89out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
89
Finish (Finish & visual result)
81
Wear (Wear & performance)
100
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
89out of 100
Colour
96
Depth
98
Undertone
65
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Match price
$14.95Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$57.05 less (79%)

Your shade $72 at Ulta Beauty · lowest price $11.99 at Target

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. Shade match 88
    $14.95Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty$57.05 less (79%)

    Matches: Near-identical swatch colourSame natural finishClaims a blurring effect

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertoneLight rather than medium coverage

    Score details
    Shade match
    88
    Finish & visual result
    81
    Wear & performance
    100
    Skin suitability
    100

    Looks identical · Natural · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 14% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Light rather than medium coverage

    Retailer shade note: medium dark with warm undertones

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Chanel LES BEIGES Water-Fresh Complexion Touch B110 (Deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer

    Chestnut

    Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer, shade Chestnut

    • Looks identical
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $36

  2. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    8 Neutral

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 8 Neutral

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $42

  3. Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer

    530N

    Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer, shade 530N

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $24

  4. Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Long-Wear Blur Concealer

    15 Deep

    Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Long-Wear Blur Concealer, shade 15 Deep

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $36

  5. Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer

    24N

    Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer, shade 24N

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $30

  6. Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer

    Hazelnut 8.1 Neutral

    Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer, shade Hazelnut 8.1 Neutral

    • Close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $31

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

BLK/OPL TRUE COLOR Pore Perfecting Liquid Foundation in Warm Almond, against Chanel LES BEIGES Water-Fresh Complexion Touch in B110. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeB110Closest matchWarm AlmondScore
Shade match55% of overall89
Colour96#855335#855638Looks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Depth98DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 1.1
Retailer descriptionNot statedLight mediumNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone65NeutralWarmSome differencefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared81
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage80MediumLightCloseLight coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared100
Longevitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for combination/​dry/​normal/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 89/100Shade match 89/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To BLK/OPL TRUE COLOR Pore Perfecting Liquid Foundation in Warm Almond.

Same or better

  • $57.05 less
  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Same natural finish
  • Light rather than medium coverage
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • Slightly warmer undertone

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

4 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 14%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, moderate siliconeWater-based, moderate silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapBoth water-based; silicone moderate vs moderate

Where to buy Warm Almond

Match price
$14.95Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$57.05 less (79%)

Your shade $72 at Ulta Beauty · lowest price $11.99 at Target

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.