Beautler.Your beauty butler

Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer 3.5 Neutral dupes and alternatives Dior

Light · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Finish

Formulation

  • Liquid0

Skin type

  • Dry0
  • Normal0
  • Combination0
  • Oily0
  • Sensitive0
Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches with buildable coverage, without coconut oil.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage Medium 1

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

Overall match
77out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
92
Finish (Finish & visual result)
67
Wear (Wear & performance)
51
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
92out of 100
Colour
86
Depth
99
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$22SephoraSephora
$20 less (48%)

Your shade $42 at Sephora

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer 3.5 Neutral (Light · Neutral undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

From the same range

  1. Dior Forever Hydra Nude Foundation

    1N Neutral

    Dior Forever Hydra Nude Foundation, shade 1N Neutral

    • Close colour
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $60

Closest foundations

  1. MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix Powder Plus Foundation

    NC18

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix Powder Plus Foundation, shade NC18

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $39

  2. Well People Skinforia Serum Foundation

    16 Light Neutral

    Well People Skinforia Serum Foundation, shade 16 Light Neutral

    • Same depth, colour not measured
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $30

  3. Westman Atelier Suprême Bio-Complex Liquid Foundation With Exosomes + Peptides

    Atelier M1

    Westman Atelier Suprême Bio-Complex Liquid Foundation With Exosomes + Peptides, shade Atelier M1

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $69

  4. TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion

    23N SAND

    TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion, shade 23N SAND

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $25

  5. Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Matte Powder Foundation

    12N Light

    Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Matte Powder Foundation, shade 12N Light

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $24

  6. Laura Mercier Real Flawless Feather Matte Powder Foundation

    2N Affogato

    Laura Mercier Real Flawless Feather Matte Powder Foundation, shade 2N Affogato

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $54

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage in Medium 1, against Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer in 3.5 Neutral. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade3.5 NeutralClosest matchMedium 1Score
Shade match55% of overall92
Colour86#eab790#e6ba8fVery close colourColour difference 2.8 (0 is identical)
Depth99LightLightSameDepth difference: 0.5
Retailer descriptionLight mediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100NeutralNeutralSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared67
Finish56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared51
Longevity7024-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 24-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50NormalNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 77/100Shade match 92/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage in Medium 1.

Same or better

  • $20 less
  • Very close colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Buildable rather than full coverage
  • Claims not settling into lines
  • Claims a lightweight feel
  • No fragrance listed

Different

  • Radiant finish instead of natural
  • Does not claim transfer resistance

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

3 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 4%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
Basemoderate siliconeOil-based, no silicone
FragranceListed (fragrance)Not listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapUnknown-based vs oil-based; silicone moderate vs none

Where to buy Medium 1

Best price
$22SephoraSephora
$20 less (48%)

Your shade $42 at Sephora

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.