16HR Camo Concealer Deep Caramel dupes and alternatives e.l.f. Cosmetics
4.2 (5,664)·Medium tan · Cool · rosy undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
No match is close enough in colour to recommend as an overall alternative (shade match under 70).
More matches
Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Same full coverage· Claims a skin-like finish· Claims a blurring effect
Differences: Noticeably different swatch colour· Slightly deeper· Neutral rather than cool undertone
Score details
Shade match
59
Finish & visual result
64
Wear & performance
100
Skin suitability
60
Slight colour difference · Natural · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 31% ingredient overlap
Differences: Noticeably different swatch colour · Slightly deeper · Neutral rather than cool undertone · Natural rather than matte finish · Not marketed for oily skin
Differences: Noticeably different swatch colour · Slightly deeper · Slightly warmer undertone · Natural rather than matte finish · Buildable rather than full coverage
Retailer shade note: deep tan with warm undertones
The closest shade to e.l.f. Cosmetics 16HR Camo Concealer Deep Caramel (Medium tan · Cool · rosy undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Clinique Even Better All-Over Concealer + Eraser in CN 116 Spice, against e.l.f. Cosmetics 16HR Camo Concealer in Deep Caramel. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeDeep CaramelClosest shade matchCN 116 SpiceHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall67
Colour60%53#ce812f#ca8a5bSlight colour differenceColour difference 7.1 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared55
Finish35%56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage30%60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared68
Longevity30%7016-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 16-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Oily, combination, normalNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for oily/normal skin
Overall match 64/100Shade match 67/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.