Pro Filt'r Soft Matte Longwear Foundation 345 dupes and alternatives Fenty Beauty
4.4 (23,672)·Medium tan · Olive · warm olive undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
$39Ulta Beauty(product price)$1 less (3%)4.3 (1,754)
Matches: Very close colour· Same matte finish· Claims a blurring effect
Differences: Warm rather than olive undertone· Medium rather than full coverage· No long-wear claim
Score details
Shade match
87
Finish & visual result
81
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
60
Very close colour · Matte · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 23% ingredient overlap
Differences: Warm rather than olive undertone · Medium rather than full coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim not settling into lines · Not marketed for normal skin · Contains drying alcohol
The closest shade to Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Soft Matte Longwear Foundation 345 (Medium tan · Olive · warm olive undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
LORAC PRO Soft Focus Longwear Foundation in 19, against Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Soft Matte Longwear Foundation in 345. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade345Closest shade match19How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%91#c08247#c67f3dVery close colourColour difference 2.1 (0 is identical)
Overall match 86/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Milani Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation in Amber, against Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Soft Matte Longwear Foundation in 345. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade345Closest overall alternativeAmberHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall86
Colour60%90#c08247#b87f4cVery close colourColour difference 2.3 (0 is identical)
Depth15%96Medium tanTanCloseDepth difference: 2.3
Retailer descriptionTanNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100MatteMatteSameSame matte finish
Coverage30%100FullFullSameSame full coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared76
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Normal, combination, oilyNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 86/100Shade match 86/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.