24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation 110C dupes and alternatives Gucci
4.3 (940)·Fair · Cool undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Gucci 24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation 110C (Fair · Cool undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Westman Atelier Suprême Bio-Complex Liquid Foundation With Exosomes + Peptides in Atelier F3, against Gucci 24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation in 110C. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade110CClosest shade matchAtelier F3How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall99
Colour60%99#f0ccb4#eecab2Looks identicalColour difference 0.5 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.0
Retailer descriptionFairFairBoth described as fairThe retailers describe the same depth
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared55
Finish35%56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage30%60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared54
Longevity30%4024-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall67
Skin type100%67Normal, combination, oilyNormal, combinationBoth marketed for normal/combination skin
Overall match 79/100Shade match 99/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Bobbi Brown Weightless Skin Oil-Controlling Foundation SPF 15 in Porcelain (N-012), against Gucci 24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation in 110C. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade110CClosest overall alternativePorcelain (N-012)How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall88
Colour60%95#f0ccb4#edc9aeLooks identicalColour difference 1.4 (0 is identical)
Depth15%97FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.6
Retailer descriptionFairVery fairSome differenceRetailer descriptions one depth band apart
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared82
Finish35%100MatteMatteSameSame matte finish
Coverage30%60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared75
Longevity30%7024-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 24-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim transfer resistance
Settling20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Normal, combination, oilyNormal, combination, oilyBoth marketed for normal/combination/oily skin
Overall match 85/100Shade match 88/100High confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.