Beautler.Your beauty butler

Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 10.5 Light dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics

Very fair · Cool undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Formulation

Skin type

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 31

Only showing matches with medium coverage, with a natural finish.

  • 2 matches have no coverage listed and are not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Clinique Even Better All-Over Concealer + Eraser CN 10 Alabaster

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

Overall match
83out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
93
Finish (Finish & visual result)
74
Wear (Wear & performance)
68
Skin (Skin suitability)
60
Shade match
93out of 100
Colour
94
Depth
98
Undertone
85
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$22SephoraSephora
$8 less (27%)

Your shade $30 at Sephora

SephoraView at Sephora

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 10.5 Light (Very fair · Cool undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest foundations

  1. Ulta Beauty Collection Complexion Crush Foundation

    Very Fair Cool

    Ulta Beauty Collection Complexion Crush Foundation, shade Very Fair Cool

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $16

  2. Benefit Cosmetics The POREfessional Blurring & Smoothing Foundation

    1C Ultimate

    Benefit Cosmetics The POREfessional Blurring & Smoothing Foundation, shade 1C Ultimate

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $47

  3. Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation

    1 Cool

    Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation, shade 1 Cool

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $52

  4. Tower 28 Beauty Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation

    2C Carlsbad

    Tower 28 Beauty Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation, shade 2C Carlsbad

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $36

  5. NARS Pure Radiant Tinted Moisturizer SPF 30

    Terre Neuve

    NARS Pure Radiant Tinted Moisturizer SPF 30, shade Terre Neuve

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $50

  6. TIRTIR Mask Fit Red Cushion

    17C PORCELAIN

    TIRTIR Mask Fit Red Cushion, shade 17C PORCELAIN

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $25

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Clinique Even Better All-Over Concealer + Eraser in CN 10 Alabaster, against IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer in 10.5 Light. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade10.5 LightClosest matchCN 10 AlabasterScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour94#f7dec8#f7dbc1Very close colourColour difference 1.6 (0 is identical)
Depth98Very fairVery fairSameDepth difference: 1.2
Retailer descriptionNot statedVery fairNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone85CoolNeutral · neutral pinkClosefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared74
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared68
Longevity100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type60Normal, dry, combination, oily, sensitiveNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for normal/​dry/​oily skin
Overall match 83/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Clinique Even Better All-Over Concealer + Eraser in CN 10 Alabaster.

Same or better

  • $8 less
  • Very close colour
  • Similar undertone (neutral vs cool)
  • Same natural finish
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Both claim long-wearing
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Medium rather than full coverage
  • Does not claim not settling into lines
  • Not marketed for combination/sensitive skin

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

10 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 7%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseOil-based, high siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapOil-based vs water-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy CN 10 Alabaster

Best price
$22SephoraSephora
$8 less (27%)

Your shade $30 at Sephora

SephoraView at Sephora

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.