Beautler.Your beauty butler

Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 13.0 Light Natural (for neutral undertones) dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics

Fair · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Only showing matches with buildable coverage, without silicones or alcohol denat.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: bareMinerals ORIGINAL Liquid Mineral Brightening Concealer Very Fair 0.5N

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

Overall match
83out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
97
Finish (Finish & visual result)
55
Wear (Wear & performance)
86
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
97out of 100
Colour
96
Depth
98
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$31Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $17 more

Your shade $14 at Sephora

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 13.0 Light Natural (for neutral undertones) (Fair · Neutral undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest foundations

  1. Revolution Beauty Superfix Blur Longwear Foundation

    F1N

    Revolution Beauty Superfix Blur Longwear Foundation, shade F1N

    • Looks identical
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $9.80

  2. Refy Skin Base Hydrating Gel Skin Tint

    130N

    Refy Skin Base Hydrating Gel Skin Tint, shade 130N

    • Looks identical
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $40

  3. Dior Forever Natural Matte Velvet Compact Foundation

    1,5N IN

    Dior Forever Natural Matte Velvet Compact Foundation, shade 1,5N IN

    • Looks identical
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $64

  4. Charlotte Tilbury Beautiful Skin Medium Coverage Foundation

    3 Neutral

    Charlotte Tilbury Beautiful Skin Medium Coverage Foundation, shade 3 Neutral

    • Looks identical
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $52

  5. Kylie Cosmetics Skin Tint Blurring Elixir Foundation

    2.5N

    Kylie Cosmetics Skin Tint Blurring Elixir Foundation, shade 2.5N

    • Very close colour
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $35

  6. Givenchy Prisme Libre Glow Serum Blurring Foundation

    3N

    Givenchy Prisme Libre Glow Serum Blurring Foundation, shade 3N

    • Looks identical
    • Fair · Neutral undertone

    $63

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

bareMinerals ORIGINAL Liquid Mineral Brightening Concealer in Very Fair 0.5N, against IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer in 13.0 Light Natural (for neutral undertones). Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade13.0 Light Natural (for neutral undertones)Closest matchVery Fair 0.5NScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour96#e7cab4#e6c7b2Looks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Depth98FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.3
Retailer descriptionNot statedVery fairNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100NeutralNeutralSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared55
Finish34NaturalLuminousDifferentLuminous finish rather than natural
Coverage80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared86
Longevity100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50Normal, dry, combination, oily, sensitiveNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 83/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To bareMinerals ORIGINAL Liquid Mineral Brightening Concealer in Very Fair 0.5N.

Same or better

  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Buildable rather than full coverage
  • Both claim long-wearing
  • Both claim not settling into lines
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Luminous finish instead of natural

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

2 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 2%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseOil-based, high siliconeno silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapOil-based vs unknown-based; silicone high vs none

Where to buy Very Fair 0.5N

Best price
$31Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $17 more

Your shade $14 at Sephora

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.