Beautler.Your beauty butler

Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 14.0 Light Tan dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics

Light · Warm undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Coverage

Finish

Formulation

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches made for sensitive skin, with medium coverage.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer 1N0

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

Overall match
84out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
86
Finish (Finish & visual result)
82
Wear (Wear & performance)
72
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
86out of 100
Colour
84
Depth
96
Undertone
85
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$34SephoraSephora
Costs $4 more

Your shade $30 at Sephora

SephoraView at Sephora

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 14.0 Light Tan (Light · Warm undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest foundations

  1. Chanel N°1 DE CHANEL Revitalizing Foundation

    BD31

    Chanel N°1 DE CHANEL Revitalizing Foundation, shade BD31

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm · golden undertone

    $81

  2. Tarte Amazonian Clay 16-Hour Full Coverage Foundation

    25H Light Honey

    Tarte Amazonian Clay 16-Hour Full Coverage Foundation, shade 25H Light Honey

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm · peach undertone

    $42

  3. Chanel ULTRA LE TEINT Ultrawear All-Day Comfort Flawless Finish Foundation

    BD21

    Chanel ULTRA LE TEINT Ultrawear All-Day Comfort Flawless Finish Foundation, shade BD21

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm · golden undertone

    $69

  4. ILIA True Skin Serum Foundation

    Molokai. SF2.5

    ILIA True Skin Serum Foundation, shade Molokai. SF2.5

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm undertone

    $56

  5. Live Tinted HUESTICK Complexion Stick

    17 Light

    Live Tinted HUESTICK Complexion Stick, shade 17 Light

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm undertone

    $42

  6. Kosas Revealer Skin-Improving Foundation SPF 25

    Light Neutral Warm 130

    Kosas Revealer Skin-Improving Foundation SPF 25, shade Light Neutral Warm 130

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm · yellow undertone

    $45

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer in 1N0, against IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer in 14.0 Light Tan. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade14.0 Light TanClosest match1N0Score
Shade match55% of overall86
Colour84#e1bc99#ebbf9fClose colourColour difference 3.1 (0 is identical)
Depth96LightLightSameDepth difference: 2.6
Retailer descriptionNot statedFairNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone85WarmNeutral · neutral goldenClosefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared82
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared72
Longevity70Long-wearing16-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims 16-hour wear; your product says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Normal, dry, combination, oily, sensitiveDry, normal, combination, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/​dry/​combination/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 84/100Shade match 86/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer in 1N0.

Same or better

  • Similar undertone (neutral vs warm)
  • Same natural finish
  • Both claim not settling into lines
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Small colour difference on the swatch
  • Medium rather than full coverage

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

9 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 4%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseOil-based, high siliconemoderate silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapOil-based vs unknown-based; silicone high vs moderate

Where to buy 1N0

Best price
$34SephoraSephora
Costs $4 more

Your shade $30 at Sephora

SephoraView at Sephora

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.