Beautler.Your beauty butler

Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 25.0 Medium Natural dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics

Light medium · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 3 applied

Finish

Formulation

Skin type

  • Dry0
  • Normal0
  • Combination0
  • Oily0
  • Sensitive0

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0
Sort

1 of 31

Only showing matches with medium coverage, in liquid form, without silicones.

  • 1 match has no formulation listed and is not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer 2

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

Overall match
79out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
98
Finish (Finish & visual result)
52
Wear (Wear & performance)
68
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
98out of 100
Colour
97
Depth
98
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$42SephoraSephora
Costs $12 more

Your shade $30 at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer 25.0 Medium Natural (Light medium · Neutral undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest foundations

  1. Make Up For Ever HD Skin Matte Velvet Blurring Powder Foundation

    1N10 Ivory

    Make Up For Ever HD Skin Matte Velvet Blurring Powder Foundation, shade 1N10 Ivory

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $45

  2. MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix Fluid SPF 15 Foundation

    NC16

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix Fluid SPF 15 Foundation, shade NC16

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $39

  3. e.l.f. Cosmetics Soft Glam Satin Foundation

    21 Light Neutral

    e.l.f. Cosmetics Soft Glam Satin Foundation, shade 21 Light Neutral

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $8

  4. MAC Cosmetics Studio Radiance Serum Powered Foundation

    NW13

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Radiance Serum Powered Foundation, shade NW13

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $46

  5. ILIA Skin Rewind Blurring Foundation and Concealer Complexion Stick

    16N Madrone

    ILIA Skin Rewind Blurring Foundation and Concealer Complexion Stick, shade 16N Madrone

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $50

  6. Smashbox Dual Filter 2-In-1 Longwearing Concealer + Foundation

    Light 10 Neutral

    Smashbox Dual Filter 2-In-1 Longwearing Concealer + Foundation, shade Light 10 Neutral

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $41

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer in 2, against IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer in 25.0 Medium Natural. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade25.0 Medium NaturalClosest match2Score
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour97#e0b491#ddb28dLooks identicalColour difference 1.0 (0 is identical)
Depth98Light mediumLight mediumSameDepth difference: 1.3
Retailer descriptionNot statedVery fairNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100NeutralNeutralSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall52
Finish56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage60FullMediumSome differenceMedium coverage rather than full
Skin-like finish40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a skin-like finish; your product does not list it
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared68
Longevity100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50Normal, dry, combination, oily, sensitiveNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 79/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer in 2.

Same or better

  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Claims a skin-like finish
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Both claim long-wearing
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Radiant finish instead of natural
  • Medium rather than full coverage
  • Does not claim not settling into lines

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

4 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 5%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseOil-based, high siliconelow silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapOil-based vs unknown-based; silicone high vs low

Where to buy 2

Best price
$42SephoraSephora
Costs $12 more

Your shade $30 at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.