CC+ Cream Natural Matte Foundation Deep Mocha dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics
4.4 (7,185)·Very deep · Neutral · neutral pink undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to IT Cosmetics CC+ Cream Natural Matte Foundation Deep Mocha (Very deep · Neutral · neutral pink undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Dior Forever Skin Perfect 24H Multi-Use Foundation Stick in 8 N Neutral, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Cream Natural Matte Foundation in Deep Mocha. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeDeep MochaClosest shade match8 N NeutralHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall92
Colour60%94#6a3724#6f3c2aVery close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared73
Finish35%56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%40Not listed24-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall40
Skin type100%40Combination, oilyNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for oily skin
Overall match 77/100Shade match 92/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Laura Mercier Real Flawless Feather Matte Powder Foundation in 7N Bonbon, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Cream Natural Matte Foundation in Deep Mocha. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeDeep MochaClosest overall alternative7N BonbonHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall91
Colour60%92#6a3724#6d3c2cVery close colourColour difference 2.0 (0 is identical)
Overall match 83/100Shade match 91/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
33 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.