CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum Tan Cool dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics
4.4 (7,609)·Light medium · Cool undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same radiant finish· Both claim a lightweight feel
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone· Light rather than medium coverage· No skin-like finish claimed
Score details
Shade match
81
Finish & visual result
79
Wear & performance
60
Skin suitability
30
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 18% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Light rather than medium coverage · No skin-like finish claimed · No long-wear claim · Not marketed for oily/sensitive skin
Matches: Very close colour· Same radiant finish· Both claim a lightweight feel
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone· Light rather than medium coverage· No skin-like finish claimed
Score details
Shade match
80
Finish & visual result
79
Wear & performance
60
Skin suitability
30
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 18% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Light rather than medium coverage · No skin-like finish claimed · No long-wear claim · Not marketed for oily/sensitive skin
The closest shade to IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum Tan Cool (Light medium · Cool undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
CoverGirl Simply Ageless Skin Perfector Essence Foundation in Medium, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum in Tan Cool. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeTan CoolClosest shade matchMediumHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall82
Colour60%94#eaa37b#e8a275Very close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Overall match 74/100Shade match 82/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in Classic Beige, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum in Tan Cool. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeTan CoolClosest overall alternativeClassic BeigeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall81
Colour60%86#eaa37b#f9ab80Very close colourColour difference 2.9 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared79
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%80MediumLightCloseLight coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared60
Longevity30%40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall30
Skin type100%30Dry, oily, sensitiveDry, normalBoth marketed for dry skin
Overall match 75/100Shade match 81/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.