Beautler.Your beauty butler

Skintuition SPF 30 Radiance-Boosting Liquid Foundation 30 Light Medium dupes and alternatives Jane Iredale

Medium light · Warm · peach undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 3 applied

Coverage

Finish

  • Matte1
  • Natural matte0
  • Natural0
  • Radiant0
  • Luminous0
  • Dewy0

Preferences

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches with full coverage, in stick form, without talc.

  • 3 matches have no formulation listed and are not shown.
  • 1 match has no ingredient list listed and is not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Live Tinted HUESTICK Complexion Stick 11 Medium

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

The match
Live Tinted
11 Medium
Depth and undertone: Medium light · Warm
Finish and coverage: Matte · Full coverage
Overall match
82out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
96
Finish (Finish & visual result)
63
Wear (Wear & performance)
55
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
96out of 100
Colour
94
Depth
100
Undertone
100
High confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Match price
$42Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$14 less (25%)

Your shade $56 at Ulta Beauty · product price; shade not separately priced

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Jane Iredale Skintuition SPF 30 Radiance-Boosting Liquid Foundation 30 Light Medium (Medium light · Warm · peach undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer

    21.0 Medium Tan

    IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer, shade 21.0 Medium Tan

    • Looks identical
    • Medium light · Warm undertone

    $30

  2. Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer

    5.75

    Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer, shade 5.75

    • Looks identical
    • Medium light · Warm · golden undertone

    $42

  3. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    3WP Warm Peach

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 3WP Warm Peach

    • Looks identical
    • Medium light · Warm · peach undertone

    $42

  4. Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer

    10W

    Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer, shade 10W

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Warm undertone

    $30

  5. CoverGirl TruBlend Undercover Concealer

    Golden Natural

    CoverGirl TruBlend Undercover Concealer, shade Golden Natural

    • Very close colour
    • Medium · Warm · golden undertone

    $12.99

  6. Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer

    3W1

    Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer, shade 3W1

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Warm undertone

    $34

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Live Tinted HUESTICK Complexion Stick in 11 Medium, against Jane Iredale Skintuition SPF 30 Radiance-Boosting Liquid Foundation in 30 Light Medium. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade30 Light MediumClosest match11 MediumScore
Shade match55% of overall96
Colour94#ce9d78#d19c71Very close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Depth100Medium lightMedium lightSameDepth difference: 0.0
Retailer descriptionLight mediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100Warm · peachWarmClosefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall63
Finish12RadiantMatteDifferentMatte finish rather than radiant
Coverage80BuildableFullCloseFull coverage rather than buildable (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a skin-like finish
Blurring100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared55
Longevity40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims colour stability (no oxidation); the match does not list it
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for combination/​dry/​normal/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 82/100Shade match 96/100High confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Live Tinted HUESTICK Complexion Stick in 11 Medium.

Same or better

  • $14 less
  • Very close colour
  • Same warm undertone
  • Full rather than buildable coverage
  • Both claim a skin-like finish
  • Both claim a blurring effect
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • Matte finish instead of radiant
  • No long-wear claim
  • Does not claim colour stability
  • No SPF

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

4 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 6%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BasePowder-based, moderate siliconeOil-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFSPF 30Not listed
OverlapPowder-based vs oil-based; silicone moderate vs high

Where to buy 11 Medium

Match price
$42Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$14 less (25%)

Your shade $56 at Ulta Beauty · product price; shade not separately priced

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.