Beautler.Your beauty butler

Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer Tone 1.5 C dupes and alternatives Kosas

Very fair · Cool · pink undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Coverage

  • Medium0
  • Full0
  • Buildable0

Finish

Skin type

Preferences

Fragrance-free2No drying alcohol0Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

2 of 30

Only showing matches in serum form, without talc.

  • 7 matches have no formulation listed and are not shown.

Closest shade match: L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer W3

The equivalent shade: scored on colour, depth and undertone only.

Match price
$16.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$15.01 less (47%)

Your shade $32 at Sephora · product price; shade not separately priced

No match is close enough in colour to recommend as an overall alternative (shade match under 70).

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. #2 · L'Oréal Paris

    True Match Radiant Serum Concealer

    W1
    Shade match 66
    $16.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty$15.01 less (47%)

    Matches: Same cool undertoneSame radiant finishBoth claim a skin-like finish

    Differences: Noticeably different swatch colourNot marketed for normal/dry/combination skinContains drying alcohol

    Score details
    Shade match
    66
    Finish & visual result
    100
    Wear & performance
    40
    Skin suitability
    0

    Visibly different colour · Radiant finish

    Ingredients (not scored): 4% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Noticeably different swatch colour · Not marketed for normal/dry/combination skin · Contains drying alcohol

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer Tone 1.5 C (Very fair · Cool · pink undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

From the same range

  1. Kosas Revealer Skin-Improving Foundation SPF 25

    Light Neutral 140

    Kosas Revealer Skin-Improving Foundation SPF 25, shade Light Neutral 140

    • Nearest in this range
    • Light · Cool · pink undertone

    $45

Closest foundations

  1. TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion

    11C COOL ROSY

    TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion, shade 11C COOL ROSY

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $25

  2. Hourglass Vanish Seamless Finish Foundation Stick

    1 Blanc

    Hourglass Vanish Seamless Finish Foundation Stick, shade 1 Blanc

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $49

  3. Refy Skin Base Hydrating Gel Skin Tint

    110C

    Refy Skin Base Hydrating Gel Skin Tint, shade 110C

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $40

  4. Tower 28 Beauty SunnyDays Skin Tint

    05 Fairfax

    Tower 28 Beauty SunnyDays Skin Tint, shade 05 Fairfax

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool · pink undertone

    $32

  5. Patrick Ta Major Skin Hydra-Luxe Luminous Skin Perfecting Foundation

    2 Rosy

    Patrick Ta Major Skin Hydra-Luxe Luminous Skin Perfecting Foundation, shade 2 Rosy

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool · rosy undertone

    $58

  6. LIXR Beauty Multi-Use Cream-to-Powder Concealer & Foundation Stick

    Farro 1C

    LIXR Beauty Multi-Use Cream-to-Powder Concealer & Foundation Stick, shade Farro 1C

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Cool undertone

    $36

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest shade match works

L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer in W3, against Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer in Tone 1.5 C. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeTone 1.5 CClosest shade matchW3Score
Shade match55% of overall66
Colour45#f2d9d3#ffdec4Visibly different colourColour difference 8.1 (0 is identical)
Depth97Very fairVery fairSameDepth difference: 2.1
Retailer descriptionLightNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100Cool · pinkCoolClosecandidate undertone inferred
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared100
Finish100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coveragenot comparableMediumNot listedNot comparedCoverage not listed for one product
Skin-like finish100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity40Not listedLong-wearingSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall0
Skin type0Normal, dry, combinationSensitiveMarketed for different skin types
Overall match 67/100Shade match 66/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer in W3.

Same or better

  • $15.01 less
  • Same cool undertone
  • Same radiant finish
  • Both claim a skin-like finish
  • Claims long-wearing
  • Claims not settling into lines
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Visible colour difference
  • Not marketed for normal/dry/combination skin
  • Contains alcohol denat.

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

4 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 4%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest shade match
BaseWater-based, no siliconeSilicone-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedListed (alcohol denat.)
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapWater-based vs silicone-based; silicone none vs high

Where to buy W3

Match price
$16.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$15.01 less (47%)

Your shade $32 at Sephora · product price; shade not separately priced

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.