Teint Idole Shape Stick Blurring Multi-Use Stick 565 Suede N dupes and alternatives Lancôme
4.5 (2,598)·Very deep · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Claims a skin-like finish· Both claim a blurring effect
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone· Radiant rather than natural finish· Buildable rather than medium coverage
Score details
Shade match
87
Finish & visual result
73
Wear & performance
74
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Radiant · Buildable coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 2% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone · Radiant rather than natural finish · Buildable rather than medium coverage · Does not claim transfer resistance
Retailer shade note: deeper with cool red undertones
The closest shade to Lancôme Teint Idole Shape Stick Blurring Multi-Use Stick 565 Suede N (Very deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Estée Lauder Futurist Skin Tint Serum Foundation SPF 20 in 6N1 Mocha, against Lancôme Teint Idole Shape Stick Blurring Multi-Use Stick in 565 Suede N. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade565 Suede NClosest shade match6N1 MochaHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%97#673721#68351fLooks identicalColour difference 0.9 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared55
Finish35%56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage30%60MediumLightSome differenceLight coverage rather than medium
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a blurring or smoothing effect; the match does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall43
Longevity30%2024-hour wear8-hour wearDifferent8-hour wear claimed against 24-hour wear
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stability15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall30
Skin type100%30Normal, dry, oilyNormal, combinationBoth marketed for normal skin
Overall match 76/100Shade match 98/100High confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
bareMinerals ORIGINAL Talc-Free Pressed Powder Foundation Mineral SPF 15 in Neutral Deep 29, against Lancôme Teint Idole Shape Stick Blurring Multi-Use Stick in 565 Suede N. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade565 Suede NClosest overall alternativeNeutral Deep 29How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%90#673721#6e3e29Very close colourColour difference 2.3 (0 is identical)
Overall match 83/100Shade match 93/100High confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.