Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 13 dupes and alternatives Make Up For Ever
4.5 (850)·Deep tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 13 (Deep tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Milk Makeup Hydro Grip 12-Hour Hydrating Gel Skin Tint in 12, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 13. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade13Closest shade match12How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%95#a06542#9c6642Looks identicalColour difference 1.5 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared54
Longevity30%40Not listed12-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, combinationNormal, dry, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 87/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
L'Oréal Paris True Match Hyaluron Tinted Balm Foundation in Tan Deep, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 13. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade13Closest overall alternativeTan DeepHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%94#a06542#a66541Very close colourColour difference 1.5 (0 is identical)
Overall match 90/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.