Beautler.Your beauty butler

Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation Natural Tan 320 dupes and alternatives Maybelline

Light medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Finish

Formulation

  • Liquid0
  • Powder0
  • Serum0

Skin type

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF1Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 34

Only showing matches with light coverage, without talc.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation Sun Beige

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Overall match
73out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
98
Finish (Finish & visual result)
34
Wear (Wear & performance)
60
Skin (Skin suitability)
43
Shade match
98out of 100
Colour
97
Depth
97
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Match price
$11.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Same price

Your shade $11.99 at Ulta Beauty · lowest price $9.12 at Walmart

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation Natural Tan 320 (Light medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

From the same range

  1. Maybelline Fit Me Natural Finish Concealer

    030 Honey

    Maybelline Fit Me Natural Finish Concealer, shade 030 Honey

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Warm undertone

    $10.99

Closest concealers

  1. e.l.f. Cosmetics Hydrating Camo Concealer

    Medium Warm

    e.l.f. Cosmetics Hydrating Camo Concealer, shade Medium Warm

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Warm · golden undertone

    $8

  2. MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer

    NC17

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer, shade NC17

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $30

  3. Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer

    Tone 6.8 W

    Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer, shade Tone 6.8 W

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Warm · peach undertone

    $32

  4. Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer

    Graham Cracker 4.1 Golden

    Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer, shade Graham Cracker 4.1 Golden

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Warm · golden undertone

    $31

  5. Charlotte Tilbury Beautiful Skin Medium to Full Coverage Radiant Concealer

    6.5 Medium

    Charlotte Tilbury Beautiful Skin Medium to Full Coverage Radiant Concealer, shade 6.5 Medium

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Neutral undertone

    $36

  6. Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Instant Retouch Longwear Liquid Concealer

    250

    Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Instant Retouch Longwear Liquid Concealer, shade 250

    • Very close colour
    • Light · Warm · peach undertone

    $30

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in Sun Beige, against Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation in Natural Tan 320. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeNatural Tan 320Closest matchSun BeigeScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour97#eead81#eda97cLooks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Depth97Light mediumLight mediumSameDepth difference: 1.6
Retailer descriptionNot statedNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100Neutral · neutral goldenNeutral · neutral goldenSamecandidate undertone inferred
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared34
Finish12MatteRadiantDifferentRadiant finish rather than matte
Coverage60MediumLightSome differenceLight coverage rather than medium
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared60
Longevity4012-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall43
Skin type43Normal, oilyDry, normalBoth marketed for normal skin
Overall match 73/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in Sun Beige.

Same or better

  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Both claim a lightweight feel
  • No drying alcohol listed
  • Adds SPF 18

Different

  • Radiant finish instead of matte
  • Light rather than medium coverage
  • No long-wear claim
  • Not marketed for oily skin

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

9 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 30%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholListed (alcohol denat.)Not listed
SPFNot listedSPF 18
OverlapBoth water-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy Sun Beige

Match price
$11.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Same price

Your shade $11.99 at Ulta Beauty · lowest price $9.12 at Walmart

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

34 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.