Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation Toffee 330 dupes and alternatives Maybelline
4.4 (182,841)·Medium light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation Toffee 330 (Medium light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Clinique Even Better Makeup Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Foundation in WN 80 Tawnied Beige, against Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation in Toffee 330. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeToffee 330Closest shade matchWN 80 Tawnied BeigeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour60%94#d89b6a#d59c71Very close colourColour difference 1.6 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared70
Finish35%56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared55
Longevity30%7012-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 12-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims colour stability (no oxidation); your product does not list it
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall40
Skin type100%40Normal, oilyNormal, dry, combinationBoth marketed for normal skin
Overall match 81/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
bareMinerals ORIGINAL Talc-Free Pressed Powder Foundation Mineral SPF 15 in Tan Nude 17, against Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Foundation in Toffee 330. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeToffee 330Closest overall alternativeTan Nude 17How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%95#d89b6a#dba06fLooks identicalColour difference 1.4 (0 is identical)
Overall match 85/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.