Beautler.Your beauty butler

Tinted Cover Foundation Nude 2.5 dupes and alternatives Nudestix

Light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Finish

Formulation

Skin type

Preferences

Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches with full coverage, without talc.

  • 1 match has no ingredient list listed and is not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish 38

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Nudestix
Nude 2.5Change shade
Depth and undertone: Light · Neutral · neutral golden
Finish and coverage: Natural · Light coverage
The match
Basma
38
Depth and undertone: Light · Neutral · neutral golden
Finish and coverage: Natural · Full coverage
Overall match
79out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
93
Finish (Finish & visual result)
58
Wear (Wear & performance)
55
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
93out of 100
Colour
89
Depth
96
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$40SephoraSephora
Same price

Your shade $40 at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation Nude 2.5 (Light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. CoverGirl TruBlend Undercover Concealer

    Light Nude

    CoverGirl TruBlend Undercover Concealer, shade Light Nude

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Neutral undertone

    $12.99

  2. NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer

    Cannelle

    NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer, shade Cannelle

    • Very close colour
    • Light · Warm undertone

    $36

  3. Tarte Shape Tape Full Coverage Matte Concealer

    27H light-medium honey

    Tarte Shape Tape Full Coverage Matte Concealer, shade 27H light-medium honey

    • Close colour
    • Light · Warm · peach undertone

    $32

  4. Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Hydrating + De-puffing Concealer

    03 Fair Rosy

    Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Hydrating + De-puffing Concealer, shade 03 Fair Rosy

    • Looks identical
    • Light · Cool · rosy undertone

    $32

  5. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    2 Warm Peach

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 2 Warm Peach

    • Close colour
    • Light · Warm · peach undertone

    $42

  6. Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer

    1N1

    Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer, shade 1N1

    • Very close colour
    • Light · Neutral · neutral pink undertone

    $34

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish in 38, against Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation in Nude 2.5. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeNude 2.5Closest match38Score
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour89#e3bcab#e3b5a2Very close colourColour difference 2.4 (0 is identical)
Depth96LightLightSameDepth difference: 2.7
Retailer descriptionLightLightBoth described as lightThe retailers describe the same depth
Undertone100Neutral · neutral goldenNeutral · neutral goldenSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared58
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage20LightFullDifferentFull coverage rather than light
Skin-like finish40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a skin-like finish; your product does not list it
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared55
Longevity40Not listedLong-wearingSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims colour stability (no oxidation); your product does not list it
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Normal, dry, oilyNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for normal/​dry/​oily skin
Overall match 79/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish in 38.

Same or better

  • Very close colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Same natural finish
  • Claims a skin-like finish
  • Claims long-wearing
  • Claims colour stability
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • Full rather than light coverage

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

4 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 2%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeOil-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapWater-based vs oil-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy 38

Best price
$40SephoraSephora
Same price

Your shade $40 at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.