Beautler.Your beauty butler

Tinted Cover Foundation Nude 3.5 dupes and alternatives Nudestix

Medium light · Neutral · neutral pink undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Finish

Formulation

  • Liquid0
  • Stick0
  • Powder3
  • Cushion0
  • Serum0
  • Gel0

Skin type

Preferences

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

4 of 31

Only showing matches with light coverage, fragrance-free.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Clinique Stay-Matte Sheer Pressed Powder Foundation 02 Stay Neutral

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Nudestix
Nude 3.5Change shade
Depth and undertone: Medium light · Neutral · neutral pink
Finish and coverage: Natural · Light coverage
The match
Clinique
02 Stay Neutral
Depth and undertone: Medium light · Neutral
Finish and coverage: Matte · Light coverage
Overall match
82out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
92
Finish (Finish & visual result)
76
Wear (Wear & performance)
60
Skin (Skin suitability)
60
Shade match
92out of 100
Colour
94
Depth
95
Undertone
85
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$41Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $1 more

Your shade $40 at Ulta Beauty

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. Shade match 88
    $40Ulta BeautyUlta BeautySame price

    Matches: Very close colourSame light coverageClaims long-wearing

    Differences: Matte rather than natural finish

    Score details
    Shade match
    88
    Finish & visual result
    76
    Wear & performance
    60
    Skin suitability
    90

    Very close colour · Matte · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 4% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Matte rather than natural finish

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match
  2. #3 · Clinique

    Stay-Matte Sheer Pressed Powder Foundation

    01 Stay Buff
    Shade match 90
    $41Ulta BeautyUlta BeautyCosts $1 more

    Matches: Near-identical swatch colourSame light coverageClaims long-wearing

    Differences: Matte rather than natural finishNot marketed for normal skin

    Score details
    Shade match
    90
    Finish & visual result
    76
    Wear & performance
    60
    Skin suitability
    60

    Looks identical · Matte · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 3% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Matte rather than natural finish · Not marketed for normal skin

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match
  3. #4 · L.A. Girl

    Sheer Skin Tinted Foundation

    Beige
    Shade match 83
    $10Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty$30 less (75%)

    Matches: Very close colourSame neutral undertoneSame natural finish

    Differences: Does not claim a lightweight feel

    Score details
    Shade match
    83
    Finish & visual result
    89
    Wear & performance
    40
    Skin suitability
    50

    Very close colour · Natural · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 8% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Does not claim a lightweight feel

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation Nude 3.5 (Medium light · Neutral · neutral pink undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer

    32.0 Tan Bronze

    IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer, shade 32.0 Tan Bronze

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Cool undertone

    $30

  2. Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer

    Tone 5.3 C

    Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer, shade Tone 5.3 C

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Cool undertone

    $32

  3. Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer

    300C

    Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer, shade 300C

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Cool undertone

    $24

  4. Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer

    5.25

    Armani Beauty Luminous Silk Hydrating Face and Under-Eye Concealer, shade 5.25

    • Close colour
    • Light medium · Cool · pink undertone

    $42

  5. Estée Lauder Double Wear Stay-in-Place 24-Hour Concealer

    3.5C

    Estée Lauder Double Wear Stay-in-Place 24-Hour Concealer, shade 3.5C

    • Very close colour
    • Light medium · Cool undertone

    $38

  6. Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer

    Cookie

    Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer, shade Cookie

    • Looks identical
    • Light medium · Olive undertone

    $36

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Clinique Stay-Matte Sheer Pressed Powder Foundation in 02 Stay Neutral, against Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation in Nude 3.5. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeNude 3.5Closest match02 Stay NeutralScore
Shade match55% of overall92
Colour94#d2a890#cea289Very close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Depth95Medium lightMedium lightSameDepth difference: 2.8
Retailer descriptionMediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone85Neutral · neutral pinkNeutralClosefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared76
Finish56NaturalMatteSome differenceMatte finish rather than natural
Coverage100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared60
Longevity40Not listedLong-wearingSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type60Normal, dry, oilyCombination, dry, oilyBoth marketed for dry/​oily skin
Overall match 82/100Shade match 92/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Clinique Stay-Matte Sheer Pressed Powder Foundation in 02 Stay Neutral.

Same or better

  • Very close colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Same light coverage
  • Claims long-wearing
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • Matte finish instead of natural
  • Not marketed for normal skin

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

2 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 3%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconePowder-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapWater-based vs powder-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy 02 Stay Neutral

Best price
$41Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $1 more

Your shade $40 at Ulta Beauty

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.