Beautler.Your beauty butler

Tinted Cover Foundation NUDE 7.5 dupes and alternatives Nudestix

Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Only showing matches made for sensitive skin, with light coverage.

  • 1 match has no coverage listed and is not shown.
  • 4 matches have no skin type listed and are not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Fenty Beauty Eaze Drop Lightweight Blurring Skin Tint 17

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Nudestix
NUDE 7.5Change shade
Depth and undertone: Tan · Neutral · neutral golden
Finish and coverage: Natural · Light coverage
The match
Fenty Beauty
17
Depth and undertone: Tan · Neutral · neutral golden
Finish and coverage: Natural · Light coverage
Overall match
88out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
94
Finish (Finish & visual result)
89
Wear (Wear & performance)
66
Skin (Skin suitability)
84
Shade match
94out of 100
Colour
91
Depth
99
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$41Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $22 more

Your shade $19 at Sephora

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. #2 · Tower 28 Beauty

    SunnyDays Skin Tint

    50 Sunset
    Shade match 90
    $32SephoraSephoraCosts $13 more

    Matches: Very close colourSimilar undertone (warm vs neutral)Same natural finish

    Differences: Not marketed for oily skin

    Score details
    Shade match
    90
    Finish & visual result
    86
    Wear & performance
    70
    Skin suitability
    60

    Very close colour · Natural · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 8% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Not marketed for oily skin

    Retailer shade note: tan with yellow undertones

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation NUDE 7.5 (Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage

    Medium Tan 4

    Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage, shade Medium Tan 4

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Warm · peach undertone

    $22

  2. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    5 Neutral

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 5 Neutral

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Neutral undertone

    $42

  3. IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer

    35.0 Rich Amber

    IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer, shade 35.0 Rich Amber

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Warm undertone

    $30

  4. NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum

    Deep Golden

    NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum, shade Deep Golden

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Warm · golden undertone

    $12

  5. Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer

    19NC

    Milk Makeup Future Fluid Longwear Hydrating Concealer, shade 19NC

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral pink undertone

    $30

  6. Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Full Coverage Longwear Concealer

    Flax 8

    Hourglass Vanish Airbrush Full Coverage Longwear Concealer, shade Flax 8

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Olive · warm olive undertone

    $39

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Fenty Beauty Eaze Drop Lightweight Blurring Skin Tint in 17, against Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation in NUDE 7.5. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeNUDE 7.5Closest match17Score
Shade match55% of overall94
Colour91#b4784e#b37b4cVery close colourColour difference 2.2 (0 is identical)
Depth99TanTanSameDepth difference: 0.8
Retailer descriptionMedium tanMedium tanBoth described as medium tanThe retailers describe the same depth
Undertone100Neutral · neutral goldenNeutral · neutral goldenSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared89
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared66
Longevitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims transfer resistance; your product does not list it
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall84
Skin type84Normal, dry, oilyCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/​dry/​oily skin
Overall match 88/100Shade match 94/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Fenty Beauty Eaze Drop Lightweight Blurring Skin Tint in 17.

Same or better

  • Very close colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Same natural finish
  • Same light coverage
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Claims transfer resistance
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

12 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 15%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapBoth water-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy 17

Best price
$41Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $22 more

Your shade $19 at Sephora

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.