Beautler.Your beauty butler

Glowy Super Skin Tint Foundation 24 dupes and alternatives Saie

Tan · Cool undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 2 applied

Coverage

Finish

  • Matte0
  • Natural matte0
  • Natural0
  • Radiant0

Formulation

Skin type

  • Dry0
  • Normal0
  • Combination0
  • Oily0
  • Sensitive0

Preferences

Fragrance-free0No drying alcohol0Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

  • Dimethicone0
  • Fragrance0
  • Alcohol denat.0
  • Talc0
  • Silicones0
  • Coconut oil0
Sort

2 of 30

Only showing matches with light coverage, in stick form.

  • 12 matches have no formulation listed and are not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Rude Perfect Base Foundation Stick 18N Deep Tan Neutral

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Saie
24Change shade
Depth and undertone: Tan · Cool
Finish and coverage: Natural · Medium coverage
The match
Rude
18N Deep Tan Neutral
Depth and undertone: Deep tan · Neutral
Finish and coverage: Light coverage
Overall match
77out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
82
Finish (Finish & visual result)
59
Wear (Wear & performance)
100
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
82out of 100
Colour
86
Depth
96
Undertone
65
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Match price
$8.75Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$31.25 less (78%)

Your shade $40 at Sephora · product price; shade not separately priced

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. #2 · Rude

    Perfect Base Foundation Stick

    18W Deep Tan Warm
    Shade match 71
    $8.75Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty$31.25 less (78%)

    Matches: Claims a blurring effectBoth claim a lightweight feel

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertoneLight rather than medium coverageNo skin-like finish claimed

    Score details
    Shade match
    71
    Finish & visual result
    59
    Wear & performance
    100
    Skin suitability
    50

    Close colour · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): no ingredient list for one product

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Light rather than medium coverage · No skin-like finish claimed

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Saie Glowy Super Skin Tint Foundation 24 (Tan · Cool undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer

    470C

    Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer, shade 470C

    • Close colour
    • Tan · Cool undertone

    $24

  2. L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer

    W9.5

    L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer, shade W9.5

    • Close colour
    • Tan · Cool undertone

    $16.99

  3. Maybelline Fit Me Natural Finish Concealer

    055 Hazelnut

    Maybelline Fit Me Natural Finish Concealer, shade 055 Hazelnut

    • Very close colour
    • Deep tan

    $10.99

  4. NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer

    Amande

    NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer, shade Amande

    • Very close colour
    • Deep tan · Neutral undertone

    $36

  5. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    6 Neutral

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 6 Neutral

    • Close colour
    • Tan · Neutral undertone

    $42

  6. IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer

    40.5 Deep

    IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer, shade 40.5 Deep

    • Slight colour difference
    • Tan · Cool undertone

    $30

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Rude Perfect Base Foundation Stick in 18N Deep Tan Neutral, against Saie Glowy Super Skin Tint Foundation in 24. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade24Closest match18N Deep Tan NeutralScore
Shade match55% of overall82
Colour86#b66d4a#ac6b4fVery close colourColour difference 2.9 (0 is identical)
Depth96TanDeep tanCloseDepth difference: 2.5
Retailer descriptionMediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone65CoolNeutralSome differencefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared59
Finishnot comparableNaturalNot listedNot comparedFinish not listed for one product
Coverage80MediumLightCloseLight coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared100
Longevitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50Normal, dry, combination, sensitiveNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 77/100Shade match 82/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Rude Perfect Base Foundation Stick in 18N Deep Tan Neutral.

Same or better

  • $31.25 less
  • Very close colour
  • Light rather than medium coverage
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • Neutral rather than cool undertone
  • No skin-like finish claimed

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

No ingredient list for one product, so overlap is not known. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
Baseno siliconeNo ingredient list
FragranceNot listedNo ingredient list
Drying alcoholNot listedNo ingredient list
SPFNot listedNot listed
Overlap

Where to buy 18N Deep Tan Neutral

Match price
$8.75Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$31.25 less (78%)

Your shade $40 at Sephora · product price; shade not separately priced

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.