Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation 37P dupes and alternatives Sephora Collection
3.8 (1,315)·Very deep · Cool · pink undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
$14Ulta Beauty(product price)$10 less (42%)4.1 (33)
Matches: Similar undertone (neutral vs cool)· Claims a skin-like finish· Both claim a lightweight feel
Differences: Slightly lighter· Radiant rather than natural finish· Light rather than medium coverage
Score details
Shade match
83
Finish & visual result
61
Wear & performance
54
Skin suitability
84
Close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 14% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly lighter · Radiant rather than natural finish · Light rather than medium coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim transfer resistance
Matches: Very close colour· Claims a skin-like finish· Claims a blurring effect
Differences: Neutral rather than cool undertone· Radiant rather than natural finish· Light rather than medium coverage
Score details
Shade match
84
Finish & visual result
58
Wear & performance
54
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 18% ingredient overlap
Differences: Neutral rather than cool undertone · Radiant rather than natural finish · Light rather than medium coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim transfer resistance
The closest shade to Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation 37P (Very deep · Cool · pink undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Instant Perfector 4-In-1 Glow Makeup in 04 Deep, against Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation in 37P. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade37PClosest shade match04 DeepHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall87
Colour60%92#64381b#613217Very close colourColour difference 2.1 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared67
Finish35%56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage30%80MediumLightCloseLight coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Normal, dry, combinationNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 73/100Shade match 87/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Well People Supernatural Complexion Stick in 46 Rich Neutral, against Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation in 37P. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade37PClosest overall alternative46 Rich NeutralHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall78
Colour60%81#64381b#5a2d12Close colourColour difference 3.5 (0 is identical)
Overall match 78/100Shade match 78/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.