Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation 37P dupes and alternatives Sephora Collection
3.8 (1,315)·Very deep · Cool · pink undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same natural finish· Same medium coverage
Differences: Described as deep, yours as medium tan· Slightly warmer undertone· Does not claim transfer resistance
Score details
Shade match
40
Finish & visual result
89
Wear & performance
82
Skin suitability
100
Very close colour · Natural · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 7% ingredient overlap
Differences: Described as deep, yours as medium tan · Slightly warmer undertone · Does not claim transfer resistance · Contains listed fragrance · Contains drying alcohol
Retailer shade note: for deep skin with warm olive undertones
Low confidence· Digital matchRetailer descriptions disagree: described as deep, yours as medium tan
The closest shade to Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation 37P (Very deep · Cool · pink undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Rare Beauty True to Myself Natural Matte Longwear Foundation in 45 Deep Cool, against Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation in 37P. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade37PClosest shade match45 Deep CoolHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall87
Colour60%81#64381b#723c1aClose colourColour difference 3.5 (0 is identical)
Overall match 78/100Shade match 87/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Fenty Beauty Soft'Lit Naturally Luminous Hydrating Longwear Foundation in 485, against Sephora Collection Best Skin Ever Liquid Foundation in 37P. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade37PClosest overall alternative485How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall86
Colour60%93#64381b#6b3d1fVery close colourColour difference 1.9 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared86
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Normal, dry, combinationNormal, dry, combinationBoth marketed for normal/dry/combination skin
Overall match 90/100Shade match 86/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.