Perfect Canvas Foundation 15N Chestnut dupes and alternatives Temptu
Rich deep · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same neutral undertone· Both claim a skin-like finish
Differences: Natural rather than natural matte finish· Full rather than buildable coverage· Does not claim transfer resistance
Score details
Shade match
91
Finish & visual result
77
Wear & performance
68
Skin suitability
50
Very close colour · Natural · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 15% ingredient overlap
Differences: Natural rather than natural matte finish · Full rather than buildable coverage · Does not claim transfer resistance · Contains drying alcohol
Retailer shade note: ultra deep with warm-neutral undertones
The closest shade to Temptu Perfect Canvas Foundation 15N Chestnut (Rich deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest match works
PÜR 4-in-1 Love Your Selfie Longwear Foundation & Concealer in DPN2 Chestnut, against Temptu Perfect Canvas Foundation in 15N Chestnut. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade15N ChestnutClosest matchDPN2 ChestnutHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall95
Colour60%92#5a3429#533229Very close colourColour difference 2.0 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared84
Finish35%78Natural matteMatteCloseMatte finish rather than natural matte
Coverage30%80BuildableFullCloseFull coverage rather than buildable (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared75
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim transfer resistance
Settling20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Not publishedCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 87/100Shade match 95/100Low confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.