Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer Cookie dupes and alternatives Too Faced
4.3 (8,182)·Light medium · Olive undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Claims a skin-like finish· Claims a blurring effect· Both claim long-wearing
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone· Radiant rather than natural finish· Medium rather than full coverage
Score details
Shade match
81
Finish & visual result
58
Wear & performance
82
Skin suitability
50
Close colour · Radiant · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 5% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Radiant rather than natural finish · Medium rather than full coverage · Does not claim not settling into lines
Retailer shade note: medium to tan with a peach undertone
The closest shade to Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer Cookie (Light medium · Olive undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest match works
NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum in Light, against Too Faced Born This Way Super Coverage Multi-Use Concealer in Cookie. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeCookieClosest matchLightHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall83
Colour60%87#d7a990#ddb39bVery close colourColour difference 2.7 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared79
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%80FullMediumCloseMedium coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a skin-like finish; your product does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared72
Longevity30%40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Normal, dry, combinationNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 79/100Shade match 83/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.