Moisturizing Complexion Stick Deep Warm dupes and alternatives Ulta Beauty Collection
4.3 (699)·Deep · Warm undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Ulta Beauty Collection Moisturizing Complexion Stick Deep Warm (Deep · Warm undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
R.E.M. Beauty Sweetener Foundation in deep 3 w, against Ulta Beauty Collection Moisturizing Complexion Stick in Deep Warm. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeDeep WarmClosest shade matchdeep 3 wHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour60%96#9d5b37#9a5a3aLooks identicalColour difference 1.3 (0 is identical)
Depth15%99DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 0.9
Retailer descriptionNot statedDeepNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared81
Finish35%56NaturalMatteSome differenceMatte finish rather than natural
Coverage30%100MediumBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims not settling into pores or fine lines; your product does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall20
Skin type100%20Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombinationBoth marketed for combination skin
Overall match 81/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Tarte Timeless Hydrating Foundation in 54H Deep Honey, against Ulta Beauty Collection Moisturizing Complexion Stick in Deep Warm. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeDeep WarmClosest overall alternative54H Deep HoneyHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall94
Colour60%91#9d5b37#965b3dVery close colourColour difference 2.2 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 1.3
Retailer descriptionNot statedNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Overall match 88/100Shade match 94/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.