Haleys Beauty · Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation
4.25 Medium - Neutral
Retailer description: 4.25 Medium - Neutral
- Swatch colour
- #e8b588
- L* 77.3 a* 12.7 b* 30.0
- Depth
- 18 · Light
- swatch colour
- Undertone
- Neutral
- retailer shade description · confidence 70%
- Colour family
- Neutral beige
- retailer shade description
- Described depth
- Medium
- retailer shade description
- Secondary undertone
- None
- retailer shade description
The retailer describes this shade as medium but its swatch reads light. Neither reading is overridden; matches that use this shade carry lower confidence.
Sources: swatch measured from the retailer swatch image (confidence 30%) · description from Ulta Beauty · depth from swatch colour · undertone from retailer shade description · described depth and colour family from the description
Where to buy
Closest matches to Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 4.25 Medium - Neutral
All dupes for 4.25 Medium - Neutral
2N26 - Sand
Make Up For Ever HD Skin Hydra Glow Hydrating Foundation, shade 2N26 - Sand, as a dupe for Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 4.25 Medium - Neutral
Overall match 87Shade match 96, both out of 100$49
Sephora
Santa Fe
NARS Light Reflecting Foundation, shade Santa Fe, as a dupe for Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 4.25 Medium - Neutral
Overall match 86Shade match 96, both out of 100$55
Sephora
Lanai
NARS Light Reflecting Foundation, shade Lanai, as a dupe for Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 4.25 Medium - Neutral
Overall match 86Shade match 96, both out of 100$55
Sephora
All shades in this range (11)
Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation- 1.75 Fair - Cool1.75 Fair - Cool
- 2.15 Fair/Light Neutral2.15 Fair/Light Neutral
- 2.25 Light - Warm2.25 Light - Warm
- 2.50 Light/Medium - Warm2.50 Light/Medium - Warm
- 3.25 Light/Medium - Neutral3.25 Light/Medium - Neutral
- 4.25 Medium - Neutral4.25 Medium - Neutral(this shade)
- 4.30 Medium - Warm4.30 Medium - Warm
- 5.00 Medium/Tan - Warm5.00 Medium/Tan - Warm
- 6.50 Tan - Warm6.50 Tan - Warm
- 7.00 Tan - Dark7.00 Tan - Dark
- 7.25 Dark - Neutral7.25 Dark - Neutral