Beautler.Your beauty butler

Pretty Fresh Hyaluronic Hydrating Foundation Medium Dark 135W dupes and alternatives ColourPop

Medium light · Warm undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 1 applied

Coverage

  • Light0
  • Light to medium0
  • Medium0
  • Full1
  • Buildable0

Finish

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 31

Only showing matches in cushion form.

  • 10 matches have no formulation listed and are not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Unleashia Satin Wear Healthy-Green Cushion Foundation 24N Wind Storm

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

The match
Unleashia
24N Wind Storm
Depth and undertone: Medium light · Warm · peach
Finish and coverage: Natural · Full coverage
Overall match
91out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
93
Finish (Finish & visual result)
79
Wear (Wear & performance)
100
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
93out of 100
Colour
89
Depth
97
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Match price
$24Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $12 more

Your shade $12 at Ulta Beauty · product price; shade not separately priced

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to ColourPop Pretty Fresh Hyaluronic Hydrating Foundation Medium Dark 135W (Medium light · Warm undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer

    310W

    Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer, shade 310W

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Warm · peach undertone

    $24

  2. Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer

    3W Warm

    Dior Forever Skin Correct Full-Coverage Concealer, shade 3W Warm

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Warm · yellow undertone

    $42

  3. Lancôme Teint Idole Ultra Wear All Over Full Coverage Concealer

    410 Bisque W

    Lancôme Teint Idole Ultra Wear All Over Full Coverage Concealer, shade 410 Bisque W

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Warm · golden undertone

    $32

  4. Make Up For Ever HD Skin Full Cover Multi-Use Waterproof Concealer

    2N34

    Make Up For Ever HD Skin Full Cover Multi-Use Waterproof Concealer, shade 2N34

    • Very close colour
    • Medium light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $35

  5. Tarte Shape Tape Full Coverage Matte Concealer

    42S tan sand

    Tarte Shape Tape Full Coverage Matte Concealer, shade 42S tan sand

    • Close colour
    • Medium light · Warm · golden undertone

    $32

  6. IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer

    23.5 Medium Amber

    IT Cosmetics Bye Bye Under Eye Full Coverage Anti-Aging Water-Resistant Concealer, shade 23.5 Medium Amber

    • Close colour
    • Medium light · Warm undertone

    $30

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Unleashia Satin Wear Healthy-Green Cushion Foundation in 24N Wind Storm, against ColourPop Pretty Fresh Hyaluronic Hydrating Foundation in Medium Dark 135W. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeMedium Dark 135WClosest match24N Wind StormScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour89#cba47d#ca9f7cVery close colourColour difference 2.5 (0 is identical)
Depth97Medium lightMedium lightSameDepth difference: 2.0
Retailer descriptionNot statedLight mediumNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100WarmWarm · peachClosefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared79
Finish100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage80MediumFullCloseFull coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurringnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared100
Longevitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for combination/​dry/​normal/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 91/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Unleashia Satin Wear Healthy-Green Cushion Foundation in 24N Wind Storm.

Same or better

  • Very close colour
  • Same warm undertone
  • Same natural finish
  • Full rather than medium coverage
  • Both claim a lightweight feel
  • Adds SPF 30

Different

  • No skin-like finish claimed

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

7 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 13%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedSPF 30
OverlapBoth water-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy 24N Wind Storm

Match price
$24Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Costs $12 more

Your shade $12 at Ulta Beauty · product price; shade not separately priced

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.