Hydrating Camo Concealer Medium Warm dupes and alternatives e.l.f. Cosmetics
4.3 (8,153)·Light · Warm · golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same warm undertone· Claims a skin-like finish
Differences: Slightly deeper· Radiant rather than satin finish· Medium rather than full coverage
Score details
Shade match
91
Finish & visual result
70
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
100
Very close colour · Radiant · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 4% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly deeper · Radiant rather than satin finish · Medium rather than full coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim not settling into lines · Does not claim a lightweight feel
Retailer shade note: medium tan with warm peach undertones
Matches: Similar undertone (neutral vs warm)· Claims a skin-like finish
Differences: Slightly deeper· Radiant rather than satin finish· Medium rather than full coverage
Score details
Shade match
85
Finish & visual result
70
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
100
Close colour · Radiant · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 4% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly deeper · Radiant rather than satin finish · Medium rather than full coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim not settling into lines · Does not claim a lightweight feel
Retailer shade note: medium tan with neutral peach undertones
The closest shade to e.l.f. Cosmetics Hydrating Camo Concealer Medium Warm (Light · Warm · golden undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest match works
NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer in Sucre D'orge, against e.l.f. Cosmetics Hydrating Camo Concealer in Medium Warm. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeMedium WarmClosest matchSucre D'orgeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall96
Colour60%94#f2b187#f1b68fVery close colourColour difference 1.6 (0 is identical)
Depth15%97LightLightSameDepth difference: 1.7
Retailer descriptionMedium tanMediumSome differenceRetailer descriptions one depth band apart
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared72
Finish35%78SatinRadiantCloseRadiant finish rather than satin
Coverage30%80FullMediumCloseMedium coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared65
Longevity30%70Long-wearing16-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims 16-hour wear; your product says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims transfer resistance; your product does not list it
Settling20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Dry, combination, normalNormal, dry, combinationBoth marketed for dry/combination/normal skin
Overall match 85/100Shade match 96/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.