Pro Filt'r Fluid Flex Natural Matte Longwear Foundation 276N dupes and alternatives Fenty Beauty
4.6 (4,140)·Medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same neutral undertone· Both claim not settling into lines
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish· Light rather than medium coverage· No skin-like finish claimed
Score details
Shade match
95
Finish & visual result
61
Wear & performance
61
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 5% ingredient overlap
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish · Light rather than medium coverage · No skin-like finish claimed · No long-wear claim · Does not claim transfer resistance · Does not claim colour stability · Contains listed fragrance
The closest shade to Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Fluid Flex Natural Matte Longwear Foundation 276N (Medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Hourglass Veil Hydrating Skin Tint Foundation in 7, against Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Fluid Flex Natural Matte Longwear Foundation in 276N. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade276NClosest shade match7How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall96
Colour60%99#ce9b76#cd9b76Looks identicalColour difference 0.3 (0 is identical)
Depth15%100MediumMediumSameDepth difference: 0.2
Retailer descriptionLight mediumLight mediumBoth described as light mediumThe retailers describe the same depth
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared54
Finish35%56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage30%60MediumLightSome differenceLight coverage rather than medium
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall67
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims colour stability (no oxidation); the match does not list it
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, combination, oilyNormal, dry, combinationBoth marketed for normal/combination skin
Overall match 79/100Shade match 96/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Well People Supernatural Complexion Stick in 18 Light Warm, against Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Fluid Flex Natural Matte Longwear Foundation in 276N. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade276NClosest overall alternative18 Light WarmHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall92
Colour60%93#ce9b76#d2a078Very close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Overall match 82/100Shade match 92/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.