Beautler.Your beauty butler

Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 2.50 Light/Medium - Warm dupes and alternatives Haleys Beauty

Very fair · Warm undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 1 applied

Coverage

Formulation

Skin type

  • Dry0
  • Normal0
  • Combination0
  • Oily0
  • Sensitive0

Preferences

Fragrance-free0No drying alcohol0Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

  • Dimethicone0
  • Fragrance0
  • Alcohol denat.0
  • Talc0
  • Silicones0
  • Coconut oil0
Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches with a luminous finish.

  • 1 match has no finish listed and is not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: SIIA Cosmetics Luminous Longwear Liquid Foundation Vanilla

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Haleys Beauty
2.50 Light/Medium - WarmChange shade
Depth and undertone: Very fair · Warm
Finish and coverage: Radiant · Medium coverage
The match
SIIA Cosmetics
Vanilla
Depth and undertone: Very fair
Finish and coverage: Luminous · Buildable coverage
Overall match
84out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
89
Finish (Finish & visual result)
71
Wear (Wear & performance)
100
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
89out of 100
Colour
96
Depth
96
Undertone
70
Low confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$14.40Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$24.60 less (63%)

Your shade $39 at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation 2.50 Light/Medium - Warm (Very fair · Warm undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer

    150

    Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer, shade 150

    • Looks identical
    • Very fair · Warm undertone

    $12.99

  2. Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage

    Very Light 4

    Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage, shade Very Light 4

    • Very close colour
    • Very fair · Warm · peach undertone

    $22

  3. MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer

    NC11

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer, shade NC11

    • Very close colour
    • Fair · Warm · golden undertone

    $30

  4. Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Instant Retouch Longwear Liquid Concealer

    180

    Fenty Beauty Pro Filt'r Instant Retouch Longwear Liquid Concealer, shade 180

    • Close colour
    • Very fair · Warm undertone

    $30

  5. NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer

    Marron Glacé

    NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer, shade Marron Glacé

    • Close colour
    • Fair · Warm · peach undertone

    $36

  6. NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer

    Café Con Leche

    NARS Radiant Creamy Concealer, shade Café Con Leche

    • Close colour
    • Very fair · Warm undertone

    $36

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

SIIA Cosmetics Luminous Longwear Liquid Foundation in Vanilla, against Haleys Beauty Re-form Luminous Skin Foundation in 2.50 Light/Medium - Warm. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade2.50 Light/Medium - WarmClosest matchVanillaScore
Shade match55% of overall89
Colour96#fcd6a5#f6d2a0Looks identicalColour difference 1.3 (0 is identical)
Depth96Very fairVery fairSameDepth difference: 2.3
Retailer descriptionLightNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone70WarmUnknownSome differencefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall71
Finish78RadiantLuminousCloseLuminous finish rather than radiant
Coverage100MediumBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a blurring or smoothing effect; the match does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared100
Longevity100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50SensitiveNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 84/100Shade match 89/100Low confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To SIIA Cosmetics Luminous Longwear Liquid Foundation in Vanilla.

Same or better

  • $24.60 less
  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Luminous finish instead of radiant
  • Buildable rather than medium coverage
  • Both claim long-wearing
  • Both claim a lightweight feel

Different

  • No skin-like finish claimed
  • No blurring effect claimed

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

No ingredient list for one product, so overlap is not known. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeNo ingredient list
FragranceNot listedNo ingredient list
Drying alcoholNot listedNo ingredient list
SPFNot listedNot listed
Overlap

Where to buy Vanilla

Best price
$14.40Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$24.60 less (63%)

Your shade $39 at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.