Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation 370 Medium dupes and alternatives Haus Labs
4.0 (5,671)·Medium tan · Warm · golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
$29Ulta Beauty(product price)$23 less (44%)4.6 (558)
Matches: Near-identical swatch colour· Same warm undertone· Both claim long-wearing
Differences: Natural matte rather than natural finish· Full rather than medium coverage· No blurring effect claimed
Score details
Shade match
97
Finish & visual result
72
Wear & performance
82
Skin suitability
56
Looks identical · Natural matte · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 9% ingredient overlap
Differences: Natural matte rather than natural finish · Full rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · Not marketed for sensitive skin
Retailer shade note: Medium with Warm Yellow Undertones
$15.99Ulta Beauty(product price)$36.01 less (69%)4.5 (1,466)
Matches: Very close colour· Same warm undertone· Both claim long-wearing
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish· Buildable rather than medium coverage· No blurring effect claimed
Score details
Shade match
96
Finish & visual result
70
Wear & performance
68
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Radiant · Buildable coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 10% ingredient overlap
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish · Buildable rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · Does not claim a lightweight feel
Retailer shade note: medium-deep with warm undertones
The closest shade to Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation 370 Medium (Medium tan · Warm · golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
L'Oréal Paris Lumi Le Glow Skin Tint in 220 Warm, against Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation in 370 Medium. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade370 MediumClosest shade match220 WarmHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall99
Colour60%99#c08656#c28756Looks identicalColour difference 0.5 (0 is identical)
Overall match 84/100Shade match 99/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Huda Beauty Easy Blur Natural Airbrush Foundation in Chocolate Mousse 450G, against Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation in 370 Medium. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade370 MediumClosest overall alternativeChocolate Mousse 450GHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%97#c08656#c08450Looks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%100MediumBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared100
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, sensitiveNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 97/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.