Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 06 dupes and alternatives Make Up For Ever
4.5 (850)·Light medium · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 06 (Light medium · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
ILIA Super Serum Skin Tint SPF 40 in Paloma ST9, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 06. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade06Closest shade matchPaloma ST9How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%98#e2a579#e0a375Looks identicalColour difference 0.8 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared89
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, combinationNormal, dry, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 85/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in 210 Sandy Beige, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 06. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade06Closest overall alternative210 Sandy BeigeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%95#e2a579#e2a47cLooks identicalColour difference 1.3 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared100
Longevity30%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall67
Skin type100%67Normal, dry, combinationDry, normalBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 95/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.