Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 11 dupes and alternatives Make Up For Ever
4.5 (850)·Tan · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the shade match: colour, depth and undertone only. Each row leads with its shade match; the overall match is beneath it.
Ranked by the shade match: colour, depth and undertone only. Each row leads with its shade match; the overall match is beneath it.
Matches: Near-identical swatch colour· Claims a skin-like finish· Claims long-wearing
Differences: Olive rather than neutral undertone· Natural rather than radiant finish· Medium rather than light coverage
Score details
Shade match
89
Finish & visual result
61
Wear & performance
60
Skin suitability
60
Looks identical · Natural · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 5% ingredient overlap
Differences: Olive rather than neutral undertone · Natural rather than radiant finish · Medium rather than light coverage · Not marketed for combination skin
Retailer shade note: very deep with neutral olive undertones
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone· Natural rather than radiant finish· Medium rather than light coverage
Score details
Shade match
89
Finish & visual result
61
Wear & performance
54
Skin suitability
0
Looks identical · Natural · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 15% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone · Natural rather than radiant finish · Medium rather than light coverage · Not marketed for normal/dry/combination skin
The closest shade to Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint 11 (Tan · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Maybelline Super Stay Lumi-Matte Foundation in 350, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 11. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade11Closest shade match350How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%97#ad7248#b0734aLooks identicalColour difference 0.9 (0 is identical)
Depth15%99TanTanSameDepth difference: 0.9
Retailer descriptionDeepNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Overall match 73/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation in NUDE 8, against Make Up For Ever Super Boost Lightweight Moisturizing Skin Tint in 11. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade11Closest overall alternativeNUDE 8How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall89
Colour60%89#ad7248#ab6f4cVery close colourColour difference 2.4 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98TanDeep tanCloseDepth difference: 1.3
Retailer descriptionDeepDeepBoth described as deepThe retailers describe the same depth
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared76
Finish35%56RadiantNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%100LightLightSameSame light coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared100
Longevity30%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, combinationNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 86/100Shade match 89/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.