Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation 210 Sandy Beige dupes and alternatives Maybelline
4.3 (75,747)·Medium light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation 210 Sandy Beige (Medium light · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Dior Forever Skin Perfect 24H Multi-Use Foundation Stick in 4 N Neutral, against Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in 210 Sandy Beige. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade210 Sandy BeigeClosest shade match4 N NeutralHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall94
Colour60%97#e2a47c#e2a37eLooks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared62
Finish35%56RadiantNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%80LightBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than light (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%40Not listed24-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall87
Skin type100%87Dry, normalNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for dry/normal skin
Overall match 78/100Shade match 94/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
L'Oréal Paris True Match Hyaluron Tinted Balm Foundation in Medium Light, against Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in 210 Sandy Beige. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade210 Sandy BeigeClosest overall alternativeMedium LightHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall94
Colour60%97#e2a47c#e7a77fLooks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Overall match 90/100Shade match 94/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
33 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.