Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum Light Tan dupes and alternatives NYX Professional Makeup
4.5 (1,593)·Medium · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum Light Tan (Medium · Neutral undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Kosas Revealer Super Creamy + Brightening Concealer in Tone 7.8 N, against NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum in Light Tan. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeLight TanClosest shade matchTone 7.8 NHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%85#d78f69#cd8e64Close colourColour difference 3.0 (0 is identical)
Depth15%97MediumMediumSameDepth difference: 2.1
Retailer descriptionNot statedMedium tanNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared82
Finish35%56NaturalRadiantSome differenceRadiant finish rather than natural
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Not publishedNormal, dry, combinationSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 79/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Laura Mercier Real Flawless Weightless Perfecting Serum Concealer in 4C1, against NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum in Light Tan. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeLight TanClosest overall alternative4C1How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall88
Colour60%96#d78f69#d9936cLooks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Depth15%97MediumMediumSameDepth difference: 1.7
Retailer descriptionNot statedMediumNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared86
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared72
Longevity30%40Not listed16-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Not publishedDry, normal, combination, oily, sensitiveSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 83/100Shade match 88/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.