Beautler.Your beauty butler

Vitamin Enriched Skin Tinted Moisturizer SPF 15 Rich 2 dupes and alternatives Bobbi Brown

Deep · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 1 applied

Finish

Formulation

  • Liquid0
  • Stick0
  • Powder0
  • Serum0
  • Balm1

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 30

Only showing matches with buildable coverage.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Clinique Daily Calm Makeup Balm Foundation Deep 1

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Your shade
Bobbi Brown
Rich 2Change shade
Depth and undertone: Deep · Neutral
Finish and coverage: Radiant · Light coverage
The match
Clinique
Deep 1
Depth and undertone: Deep · Neutral · neutral golden
Finish and coverage: Natural · Buildable coverage
Overall match
71out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
75
Finish (Finish & visual result)
62
Wear (Wear & performance)
63
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
75out of 100
Colour
65
Depth
96
Undertone
85
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$49Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Same price

Your shade $49 at Ulta Beauty

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to Bobbi Brown Vitamin Enriched Skin Tinted Moisturizer SPF 15 Rich 2 (Deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer

    Truffle

    Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer, shade Truffle

    • Close colour
    • Deep

    $14.99

  2. MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer

    NC58

    MAC Cosmetics Studio Fix 36HR Smooth Angles Hydrating Concealer, shade NC58

    • Slight colour difference
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $30

  3. L'Oréal Paris Infallible Full Wear Waterproof Concealer

    420 Cocoa

    L'Oréal Paris Infallible Full Wear Waterproof Concealer, shade 420 Cocoa

    • Close colour
    • Deep

    $15.99

  4. Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer

    Hazelnut 8.1 Neutral

    Huda Beauty #FauxFilter Matte Buildable Coverage Waterproof Concealer, shade Hazelnut 8.1 Neutral

    • Slight colour difference
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $31

  5. Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage

    Deep 4

    Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage, shade Deep 4

    • Slight colour difference
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $22

  6. L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer

    N11

    L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer, shade N11

    • Slight colour difference
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $16.99

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Clinique Daily Calm Makeup Balm Foundation in Deep 1, against Bobbi Brown Vitamin Enriched Skin Tinted Moisturizer SPF 15 in Rich 2. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shadeRich 2Closest matchDeep 1Score
Shade match55% of overall75
Colour65#825017#88532eSlight colour differenceColour difference 5.6 (0 is identical)
Depth96DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 2.5
Retailer descriptionRich deepNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone85NeutralNeutral · neutral goldenClosecandidate undertone inferred
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared62
Finish56RadiantNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than radiant
Coverage80LightBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than light (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared63
Longevity4012-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistancenot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for combination/​dry/​normal/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 71/100Shade match 75/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Clinique Daily Calm Makeup Balm Foundation in Deep 1.

Same or better

  • Same neutral undertone
  • Buildable rather than light coverage
  • Claims a blurring effect
  • Both claim colour stability
  • Both claim a lightweight feel
  • No fragrance listed

Different

  • Small colour difference on the swatch
  • Natural finish instead of radiant
  • No long-wear claim
  • Does not claim not settling into lines
  • No SPF

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

8 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 12%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, no siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceListed (limonene)Not listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFSPF 15Not listed
OverlapBoth water-based; silicone none vs high

Where to buy Deep 1

Best price
$49Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
Same price

Your shade $49 at Ulta Beauty

Ulta BeautyView at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.