Beautler.Your beauty butler

Airbrush Flawless Long-Wear Blur Concealer 12.5 Tan-Deep dupes and alternatives Charlotte Tilbury

Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 1 applied

Finish

Formulation

  • Liquid0
  • Cream0
  • Serum0

Skin type

  • Dry0
  • Normal0
  • Combination0
  • Oily0
  • Sensitive0

Preferences

Fragrance-free1No drying alcohol1Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0

Avoid an ingredient

Sort

1 of 31

Only showing matches with buildable coverage.

  • 1 match has no coverage listed and is not shown.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer Cinnamon

The equivalent shade and the most similar concealer overall.

The match
Revlon
Cinnamon
Depth and undertone: Tan
Finish and coverage: Natural · Buildable coverage
Overall match
76out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
86
Finish (Finish & visual result)
62
Wear (Wear & performance)
75
Skin (Skin suitability)
50
Shade match
86out of 100
Colour
89
Depth
100
Undertone
70
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$14.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$21.01 less (58%)

Your shade $36 at Ulta Beauty

Looking for a foundation in your shade?

The closest shade to Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Long-Wear Blur Concealer 12.5 Tan-Deep (Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

From the same range

  1. Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation

    12 Neutral

    Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Foundation, shade 12 Neutral

    • Close colour
    • Tan · Neutral undertone

    $52

Closest foundations

  1. Clinique Even Better Clinical Serum Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 25

    WN 122 Clove

    Clinique Even Better Clinical Serum Foundation Broad Spectrum SPF 25, shade WN 122 Clove

    • Looks identical
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $49

  2. Kylie Cosmetics Skin Tint Blurring Elixir Foundation

    8WN

    Kylie Cosmetics Skin Tint Blurring Elixir Foundation, shade 8WN

    • Looks identical
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $35

  3. Pixi On-the-Glow BASE Foundation Moisture Stick

    Caramel

    Pixi On-the-Glow BASE Foundation Moisture Stick, shade Caramel

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $22

  4. L.A. Girl Sheer Skin Tinted Foundation

    Almond

    L.A. Girl Sheer Skin Tinted Foundation, shade Almond

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $10

  5. Clinique Beyond Perfecting Foundation + Concealer

    WN 114 Golden

    Clinique Beyond Perfecting Foundation + Concealer, shade WN 114 Golden

    • Very close colour
    • Tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $41

  6. Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation

    NUDE 8

    Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation, shade NUDE 8

    • Very close colour
    • Deep tan · Neutral · neutral golden undertone

    $19

Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer in Cinnamon, against Charlotte Tilbury Airbrush Flawless Long-Wear Blur Concealer in 12.5 Tan-Deep. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade12.5 Tan-DeepClosest matchCinnamonScore
Shade match55% of overall86
Colour89#ad744e#ab764aVery close colourColour difference 2.5 (0 is identical)
Depth100TanTanSameDepth difference: 0.3
Retailer descriptionDeep tanNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone70Neutral · neutral goldenUnknownSome differencefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared62
Finish56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finishnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a blurring or smoothing effect; the match does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 4 of 5 compared75
Longevity10024-hour wear24-hour wearSameBoth claim 24-hour wear
Transfer resistance100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim transfer resistance
Settling40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type50Normal, dry, oilyNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 76/100Shade match 86/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer in Cinnamon.

Same or better

  • $21.01 less
  • Very close colour
  • Buildable rather than full coverage
  • Both claim 24-hour wear
  • Both claim transfer resistance
  • Claims a lightweight feel

Different

  • Natural finish instead of matte
  • No blurring effect claimed
  • Does not claim not settling into lines

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

6 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 7%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
Basehigh siliconeWater-based, high silicone
FragranceNot listedNot listed
Drying alcoholNot listedNot listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapUnknown-based vs water-based; silicone high vs high

Where to buy Cinnamon

Best price
$14.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$21.01 less (58%)

Your shade $36 at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.