CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum Tan dupes and alternatives IT Cosmetics
4.4 (7,609)·Light medium · Warm · golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Both claim a skin-like finish· Claims a blurring effect
Differences: Matte rather than radiant finish· Full rather than medium coverage· No long-wear claim
Score details
Shade match
88
Finish & visual result
54
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
30
Very close colour · Matte · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 20% ingredient overlap
Differences: Matte rather than radiant finish · Full rather than medium coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim a lightweight feel · Not marketed for oily/sensitive skin · No SPF
The closest shade to IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum Tan (Light medium · Warm · golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Milani Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation in Medium Beige, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum in Tan. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeTanClosest shade matchMedium BeigeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%96#dbad8e#dfae8bLooks identicalColour difference 1.3 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared43
Finish35%12RadiantMatteDifferentMatte finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%80MediumFullCloseFull coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared80
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Dry, oily, sensitiveNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 77/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Clinique Almost Powder Makeup SPF 18 Foundation in 06 Deep, against IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum in Tan. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeTanClosest overall alternative06 DeepHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%97#dbad8e#d7aa8dLooks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Overall match 78/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.