Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer 122 dupes and alternatives Maybelline
4.2 (11,365)·Light · Warm undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar concealer overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar concealer on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer 122 (Light · Warm undertone) in each foundation range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Foundation shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer in Ginger, against Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer in 122. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade122Closest shade matchGingerHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%98#eec192#ebbf92Looks identicalColour difference 0.7 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98LightLightSameDepth difference: 1.1
Retailer descriptionNot statedMediumNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared20
Finish35%12RadiantMatteDifferentMatte finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%—not comparableNot listedMediumNot comparedCoverage not listed for one product
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared64
Longevity30%40Not listed12-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall0
Skin type100%0SensitiveNormal, combination, oilyMarketed for different skin types
Overall match 69/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Rare Beauty Liquid Touch Brightening Concealer in 240W, against Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circle Treatment Concealer in 122. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade122Closest overall alternative240WHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%93#eec192#e8ba8bVery close colourColour difference 1.7 (0 is identical)
Depth15%93LightLightSameDepth difference: 3.5
Retailer descriptionNot statedLight mediumNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared78
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%—not comparableNot listedMediumNot comparedCoverage not listed for one product
Skin-like finish20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a skin-like finish; your product does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared59
Longevity30%40Not listedLong-wearingSome differenceThe match claims long wear; your product does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall0
Skin type100%0SensitiveOily, dry, combination, normalMarketed for different skin types
Overall match 78/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
32 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.