Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation Creamy Nude dupes and alternatives Milani
4.4 (41,209)·Fair · Warm undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Milani Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation Creamy Nude (Fair · Warm undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Youngblood Loose Mineral Foundation in Barely Beige, against Milani Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation in Creamy Nude. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeCreamy NudeClosest shade matchBarely BeigeHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour60%95#eac9a4#edcca3Looks identicalColour difference 1.4 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.5
Retailer descriptionNot statedLightNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 1 of 4 compared80
Finish35%—not comparableMatteNot listedNot comparedFinish not listed for one product
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Not publishedSensitiveSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 82/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Dior Forever Skin Wear Blurring Natural Matte Foundation in 2WO Warm Olive, against Milani Conceal + Perfect 2-in-1 Foundation in Creamy Nude. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeCreamy NudeClosest overall alternative2WO Warm OliveHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%93#eac9a4#e6c29cVery close colourColour difference 1.8 (0 is identical)
Depth15%94FairLightCloseDepth difference: 3.2
Retailer descriptionNot statedLightNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared81
Finish35%100MatteMatteSameSame matte finish
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a blurring or smoothing effect; your product does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 1 of 5 compared70
Longevity30%70Long-wearing24-hour wearSome differenceThe match claims 24-hour wear; your product says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Not publishedDry, combination, oilySkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 83/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
34 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.