Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation P2 dupes and alternatives Natasha Denona
4.5 (2,944)·Light medium · Warm · peach undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Near-identical swatch colour· Same radiant finish· Claims a lightweight feel
Differences: Light rather than medium coverage· No blurring effect claimed· No long-wear claim
Score details
Shade match
90
Finish & visual result
74
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
84
Looks identical · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 3% ingredient overlap
Differences: Light rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · No long-wear claim · Does not claim not settling into lines · Contains listed fragrance
$15Ulta Beauty(product price)$37 less (71%)3.9 (223)
Matches: Very close colour· Same radiant finish· Claims a skin-like finish
Differences: Neutral rather than warm undertone· Light rather than medium coverage· No blurring effect claimed
Score details
Shade match
87
Finish & visual result
67
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 6% ingredient overlap
Differences: Neutral rather than warm undertone · Light rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · No long-wear claim · Does not claim not settling into lines · Contains listed fragrance
Retailer shade note: For light skin tones with a neutral undertone
The closest shade to Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation P2 (Light medium · Warm · peach undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Maybelline Fit Me Dewy + Smooth Foundation in 225 Medium Buff, against Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation in P2. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeP2Closest shade match225 Medium BuffHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%99#e2ac8a#e3ad8cLooks identicalColour difference 0.4 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared74
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%60MediumLightSome differenceLight coverage rather than medium
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a blurring or smoothing effect; the match does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%4018-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall67
Skin type100%67Normal, dry, sensitiveDry, normalBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 77/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Maybelline Lifter Plump & Glow Foundation Hyaluronic Acid in 113, against Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation in P2. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeP2Closest overall alternative113How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall87
Colour60%94#e2ac8a#eab08bVery close colourColour difference 1.6 (0 is identical)
Overall match 87/100Shade match 87/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.