Beautler.Your beauty butler

Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion 43N DEEP COCOA dupes and alternatives TIRTIR

Deep · Neutral undertone

Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).

Filters, 1 applied

Finish

Formulation

Preferences

Fragrance-free2No drying alcohol2Vegan0Cruelty-free0Oil-free0With SPF0Mineral0
Sort

2 of 30

Only showing matches with light coverage.

Closest shade matchClosest overall alternative: Well People Supernatural Complexion Stick 40 Deep Neutral

The equivalent shade and the most similar foundation overall.

Overall match
78out of 100
Shade (Shade match)
97
Finish (Finish & visual result)
46
Wear (Wear & performance)
54
Skin (Skin suitability)
100
Shade match
97out of 100
Colour
95
Depth
97
Undertone
100
Medium confidence· Digital matchWhy it matches
Best price
$18.20Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$6.80 less (27%)

Your shade $25 at Ulta Beauty

More matches

Show
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.

  1. #2 · L'Oréal Paris

    Lumi Le Glow Skin Tint

    310 Warm
    Shade match 88
    $16.99Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty$8.01 less (32%)

    Matches: Very close colourBoth claim a skin-like finishBoth claim a blurring effect

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertoneRadiant rather than matte finishLight rather than full coverage

    Score details
    Shade match
    88
    Finish & visual result
    51
    Wear & performance
    54
    Skin suitability
    100

    Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage

    Ingredients (not scored): 13% ingredient overlap

    Differences: Slightly warmer undertone · Radiant rather than matte finish · Light rather than full coverage · No long-wear claim · Does not claim transfer resistance

    Medium confidence· Digital match

    View match

Looking for a concealer in your shade?

The closest shade to TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion 43N DEEP COCOA (Deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.

Closest concealers

  1. Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Hydrating + De-puffing Concealer

    41 Medium Deep Neutral

    Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Hydrating + De-puffing Concealer, shade 41 Medium Deep Neutral

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $32

  2. Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage

    Medium Deep 3

    Glossier Stretch Concealer for Dewy Buildable Coverage, shade Medium Deep 3

    • Close colour
    • Deep · Neutral undertone

    $22

  3. L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer

    C10

    L'Oréal Paris True Match Radiant Serum Concealer, shade C10

    • Very close colour
    • Deep · Warm undertone

    $16.99

  4. Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer

    Truffle

    Revlon ColorStay Skin Awaken Concealer, shade Truffle

    • Very close colour
    • Deep

    $14.99

  5. NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer

    Café

    NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer, shade Café

    • Close colour
    • Deep tan · Neutral undertone

    $36

  6. NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum

    Camel

    NYX Professional Makeup Bare With Me Hydrating Face & Body Concealer Serum, shade Camel

    • Close colour
    • Deep

    $12

Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.

Why the closest match works

Well People Supernatural Complexion Stick in 40 Deep Neutral, against TIRTIR Mask Fit AI Filter Cushion in 43N DEEP COCOA. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.

ComparedYour shade43N DEEP COCOAClosest match40 Deep NeutralScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour95#8c5833#8a542fLooks identicalColour difference 1.4 (0 is identical)
Depth97DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 1.9
Retailer descriptionMedium tanNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Undertone100NeutralNeutralSamefrom retailer shade descriptions
Finish & visual result25% of overall46
Finish56MatteNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than matte
Coverage40FullLightDifferentLight coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a blurring or smoothing effect; the match does not list it
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared54
Longevity40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settlingnot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stabilitynot comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100Combination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveCombination, dry, normal, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for combination/​dry/​normal/​oily/​sensitive skin
Overall match 78/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match

Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.

How scoring works

If you switch

To Well People Supernatural Complexion Stick in 40 Deep Neutral.

Same or better

  • $6.80 less
  • Near-identical swatch colour
  • Same neutral undertone
  • Both claim a lightweight feel
  • No fragrance listed
  • No drying alcohol listed

Different

  • Natural finish instead of matte
  • Light rather than full coverage
  • No skin-like finish claimed
  • No blurring effect claimed
  • No long-wear claim
  • Does not claim transfer resistance

Ingredients (information only, not scored)

6 shared ingredients; weighted similarity 2%. Ingredients only affect results through the filters.

AttributeYour shadeClosest match
BaseWater-based, high siliconeOil-based, no silicone
FragranceListed (fragrance)Not listed
Drying alcoholListed (alcohol denat.)Not listed
SPFNot listedNot listed
OverlapWater-based vs oil-based; silicone high vs none

Where to buy 40 Deep Neutral

Best price
$18.20Ulta BeautyUlta Beauty
$6.80 less (27%)

Your shade $25 at Ulta Beauty

How these matches are scored

30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.

Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.