Camo Hydrating CC Cream SPF 30 Fair 125 C dupes and alternatives e.l.f. Cosmetics
4.3 (2,230)·Fair · Cool undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to e.l.f. Cosmetics Camo Hydrating CC Cream SPF 30 Fair 125 C (Fair · Cool undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
SIIA Cosmetics Luminous Longwear Liquid Foundation in Fair, against e.l.f. Cosmetics Camo Hydrating CC Cream SPF 30 in Fair 125 C. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeFair 125 CClosest shade matchFairHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%97#efcba7#ebc9a4Looks identicalColour difference 1.1 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.3
Retailer descriptionFairNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared79
Finish35%78RadiantLuminousCloseLuminous finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared80
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall50
Skin type100%50Combination, dry, normal, oilyNot publishedSkin-type suitability not published for one product
Overall match 84/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Maybelline Lifter Plump & Glow Foundation Hyaluronic Acid in 90, against e.l.f. Cosmetics Camo Hydrating CC Cream SPF 30 in Fair 125 C. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeFair 125 CClosest overall alternative90How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall88
Colour60%95#efcba7#f2cdacLooks identicalColour difference 1.3 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98FairFairSameDepth difference: 1.2
Retailer descriptionFairFairBoth described as fairThe retailers describe the same depth
Overall match 87/100Shade match 88/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.