The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish 26 dupes and alternatives Basma
4.5 (686)·Light · Warm undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish 26 (Light · Warm undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
NYX Professional Makeup Make 'EM Wonder, 24H Soft Matte Foundation in Fair Porcelain, against Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish in 26. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade26Closest shade matchFair PorcelainHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall88
Colour60%81#f8b194#f5ba9aClose colourColour difference 3.6 (0 is identical)
Depth15%95LightLightSameDepth difference: 2.8
Retailer descriptionMediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared61
Finish35%56NaturalMatteSome differenceMatte finish rather than natural
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%40Long-wearingNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims colour stability (no oxidation); the match does not list it
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, oilyCombination, normal, oilyBoth marketed for normal/oily skin
Overall match 72/100Shade match 88/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Well People Skinforia Serum Foundation in 16 Light Neutral, against Basma The Foundation Stick for Hydrating, Buildable Coverage and Natural Finish in 26. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade26Closest overall alternative16 Light NeutralHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall80
Colour60%—not comparable#f8b194No swatchNot comparedNo swatch colour on one side
Depth15%98LightLightSameDepth difference: 1.4
Retailer descriptionMediumNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Overall match 85/100Shade match 80/100Low confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.