Red Carpet Skin Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation 33 dupes and alternatives Hung Vanngo Beauty
4.3 (514)·Rich deep · Neutral undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Both claim a blurring effect· Both claim long-wearing
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone· Matte rather than natural finish· Full rather than medium coverage
Score details
Shade match
83
Finish & visual result
66
Wear & performance
100
Skin suitability
0
Very close colour · Matte · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 6% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone · Matte rather than natural finish · Full rather than medium coverage · Not marketed for normal/dry/combination skin
Matches: Very close colour· Same neutral undertone· Claims not settling into lines
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish· Light rather than medium coverage· No blurring effect claimed
Score details
Shade match
91
Finish & visual result
55
Wear & performance
51
Skin suitability
67
Very close colour · Radiant · Light coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 5% ingredient overlap
Differences: Radiant rather than natural finish · Light rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · Does not claim a lightweight feel · Not marketed for dry skin
Retailer shade note: extra deep with neutral brown undertones
Differences: Olive rather than neutral undertone· Matte rather than natural finish· Full rather than medium coverage
Score details
Shade match
89
Finish & visual result
55
Wear & performance
40
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Matte · Full coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 10% ingredient overlap
Differences: Olive rather than neutral undertone · Matte rather than natural finish · Full rather than medium coverage · No blurring effect claimed · No long-wear claim · Does not claim a lightweight feel
Retailer shade note: dark or deep skin tones with an olive undertone
The closest shade to Hung Vanngo Beauty Red Carpet Skin Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation 33 (Rich deep · Neutral undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest match works
Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation in 580 Deep, against Hung Vanngo Beauty Red Carpet Skin Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation in 33. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade33Closest match580 DeepHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall92
Colour60%86#531c08#512314Very close colourColour difference 2.8 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared100
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared100
Longevity30%100Long-wearingLong-wearingSameBoth products claim long wear
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, combinationNormal, dry, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 94/100Shade match 92/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.