24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation 460O dupes and alternatives Gucci
4.3 (940)·Deep · Olive undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
$42Ulta Beauty(product price)$27 less (39%)4.4 (38)
Matches: Very close colour· Claims a blurring effect· Both claim a lightweight feel
Differences: Slightly deeper· Neutral rather than olive undertone· Natural rather than matte finish
Score details
Shade match
84
Finish & visual result
62
Wear & performance
52
Skin suitability
84
Very close colour · Natural · Buildable coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 7% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly deeper · Neutral rather than olive undertone · Natural rather than matte finish · Buildable rather than full coverage · Does not claim transfer resistance
The closest shade to Gucci 24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation 460O (Deep · Olive undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest match works
NYX Professional Makeup Make 'EM Wonder, 24H Soft Matte Foundation in 34 Mahogany, against Gucci 24 Hour Full Coverage Luminous Matte Finish Foundation in 460O. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade460OClosest match34 MahoganyHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall90
Colour60%96#8f5a39#8f5d3cLooks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Depth15%98DeepDeepSameDepth difference: 1.1
Retailer descriptionMedium tanNot statedNo depth word in one descriptionNot compared
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared91
Finish35%100MatteMatteSameSame matte finish
Coverage30%80FullBuildableCloseBuildable coverage rather than full (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%4024-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Normal, combination, oilyCombination, normal, oilyBoth marketed for normal/combination/oily skin
Overall match 83/100Shade match 90/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.