Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation YP3 dupes and alternatives Natasha Denona
4.5 (2,944)·Very fair · Warm · yellow undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Very close colour· Same radiant finish· Same medium coverage
Differences: Slightly deeper· Neutral rather than warm undertone· Does not claim not settling into lines
Score details
Shade match
83
Finish & visual result
100
Wear & performance
51
Skin suitability
33
Very close colour · Radiant · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 3% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly deeper · Neutral rather than warm undertone · Does not claim not settling into lines · Not marketed for dry/sensitive skin · Contains listed fragrance
The closest shade to Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation YP3 (Very fair · Warm · yellow undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
about-face THE PERFORMER Skin-Focused Foundation in L1WARM, against Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation in YP3. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeYP3Closest shade matchL1WARMHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall97
Colour60%96#fed7af#f8d2abLooks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Overall match 80/100Shade match 97/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Haus Labs Triclone Skin Tech Medium Coverage Foundation in 030 Fair, against Natasha Denona Hy-Glam Foundation Hydrating & Blurring Luminous Longwear Serum Foundation in YP3. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeYP3Closest overall alternative030 FairHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall91
Colour60%87#fed7af#f3d5b1Very close colourColour difference 2.8 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared81
Finish35%56RadiantNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared54
Longevity30%7018-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 18-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims not settling into pores or fine lines; the match does not list it
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Normal, dry, sensitiveNormal, dry, sensitiveBoth marketed for normal/dry/sensitive skin
Overall match 84/100Shade match 91/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
31 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.