Kamo Triple-Peptide Multi-Use Serum Foundation Medium 14W dupes and alternatives Drunk Elephant
4.8 (753)·Medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Matches: Near-identical swatch colour· Similar undertone (warm vs neutral)· Same natural finish
Differences: Medium rather than full coverage· No skin-like finish claimed· Not marketed for dry/oily skin
Score details
Shade match
95
Finish & visual result
79
Wear & performance
61
Skin suitability
28
Looks identical · Natural · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 8% ingredient overlap
Differences: Medium rather than full coverage · No skin-like finish claimed · Not marketed for dry/oily skin · Contains listed fragrance · Contains drying alcohol
Retailer shade note: medium - deep with warm golden undertones
Matches: Very close colour· Same natural finish· Both claim a skin-like finish
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone· Medium rather than full coverage· Does not claim transfer resistance
Score details
Shade match
80
Finish & visual result
93
Wear & performance
51
Skin suitability
60
Very close colour · Natural · Medium coverage
Ingredients (not scored): 6% ingredient overlap
Differences: Slightly cooler undertone · Medium rather than full coverage · Does not claim transfer resistance · Not marketed for oily skin · Contains drying alcohol
The closest shade to Drunk Elephant Kamo Triple-Peptide Multi-Use Serum Foundation Medium 14W (Medium · Neutral · neutral golden undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
Nudestix Tinted Cover Foundation in NUDE 6, against Drunk Elephant Kamo Triple-Peptide Multi-Use Serum Foundation in Medium 14W. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeMedium 14WClosest shade matchNUDE 6How they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall99
Colour60%98#cb916d#cc9270Looks identicalColour difference 0.7 (0 is identical)
Depth15%99MediumMediumSameDepth difference: 0.6
Retailer descriptionMediumMediumBoth described as mediumThe retailers describe the same depth
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared58
Finish35%100NaturalNaturalSameSame natural finish
Coverage30%20FullLightDifferentLight coverage rather than full
Skin-like finish20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a skin-like finish; the match does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 3 of 5 compared40
Longevity30%4012-hour wearNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims long wear; the match does not list it
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall100
Skin type100%100Normal, dry, oilyNormal, dry, oilyBoth marketed for normal/dry/oily skin
Overall match 80/100Shade match 99/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
Hourglass Vanish Seamless Finish Foundation Stick in 12.5 Amber, against Drunk Elephant Kamo Triple-Peptide Multi-Use Serum Foundation in Medium 14W. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shadeMedium 14WClosest overall alternative12.5 AmberHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall93
Colour60%96#cb916d#cc9572Looks identicalColour difference 1.2 (0 is identical)
Depth15%97MediumMediumSameDepth difference: 1.7
Retailer descriptionMediumMedium tanSome differenceRetailer descriptions one depth band apart
Transfer resistance20%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims transfer resistance; the match does not list it
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; your product does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall60
Skin type100%60Normal, dry, oilyNormal, dry, combinationBoth marketed for normal/dry skin
Overall match 86/100Shade match 93/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.