Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation 2P Catalina dupes and alternatives Tower 28 Beauty
4.0 (441)·Very fair · Warm · peach undertone
Closest shade match is the equivalent shade, scored on colour, depth and undertone only. Closest overall alternative is the most similar foundation overall, scored on shade match (55%), finish and visual result (25%), wear and performance (15%) and skin suitability (5%).
Overall alternativesShade matchesRanked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
Ranked by the overall match: the most similar foundation on shade, finish, wear and skin suitability together. Each row leads with its overall match; the shade match is beneath it.
The closest shade to Tower 28 Beauty Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation 2P Catalina (Very fair · Warm · peach undertone) in each concealer range, compared on measured colour, depth and undertone. Price never changes the order.
Concealer shade colours are sampled from retailer swatch images, so check the shade on the retailer page before buying.
Why the closest shade match works
IT Cosmetics CC+ Cream Full Coverage Color Correcting Foundation in Fair, against Tower 28 Beauty Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation in 2P Catalina. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade2P CatalinaClosest shade matchFairHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall98
Colour60%97#f0dfcb#ebdbc7Looks identicalColour difference 1.0 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 2 of 4 compared67
Finish35%56RadiantNaturalSome differenceNatural finish rather than radiant
Coverage30%80MediumFullCloseFull coverage rather than medium (buildable: one step of tolerance)
Skin-like finish20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a skin-like finish
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared60
Longevity30%7016-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 16-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%40ClaimedNot listedSome differenceOnly your product claims a comfortable, lightweight feel; the match does not list it
Skin suitability5% of overall68
Skin type100%68SensitiveNormal, dry, combination, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for sensitive skin
Overall match 83/100Shade match 98/100Medium confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
IT Cosmetics CC+ Nude Glow Lightweight Foundation + Glow Serum in Fair Ivory, against Tower 28 Beauty Swipe Serum Non-Acnegenic Foundation in 2P Catalina. Every attribute compared, with its share of the score.
ComparedYour shade2P CatalinaClosest overall alternativeFair IvoryHow they compareScore
Shade match55% of overall91
Colour60%85#f0dfcb#feedd8Close colourColour difference 3.0 (0 is identical)
Finish & visual result25% of overall · 3 of 4 compared86
Finish35%100RadiantRadiantSameSame radiant finish
Coverage30%100MediumMediumSameSame medium coverage
Skin-like finish20%40Not listedClaimedSome differenceThe match claims a skin-like finish; your product does not list it
Blurring15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists a blurring or smoothing effect
Wear & performance15% of overall · 2 of 5 compared80
Longevity30%7016-hour wearLong-wearingSome differenceYour product claims 16-hour wear; the match says long-wearing without hours
Transfer resistance20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists transfer resistance
Settling20%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists not settling into pores or fine lines
Colour stability15%—not comparableNot listedNot listedNot claimed by eitherNeither product lists colour stability (no oxidation)
Comfort15%100ClaimedClaimedSameBoth products claim a comfortable, lightweight feel
Skin suitability5% of overall73
Skin type100%73SensitiveDry, oily, sensitiveBoth marketed for sensitive skin
Overall match 87/100Shade match 91/100High confidence· Digital match
Weights are each part's share of the overall match and each attribute's share of its part; an attribute neither product lists is not comparable and its weight goes to the others in its part. Confidence reflects data quality, not similarity. Price and ingredients are not part of either score.
30 similar shades scored two ways: the shade match on colour, depth and undertone; the overall match on shade match, finish and visual result, wear and performance and skin suitability. Ingredients are shown for information and used by the filters only. Prices are shown next to every match and never change a score. How scoring and confidence work.
Shade colours are sampled from Beautler’s processing of retailer swatch images and are a digital approximation. Prices and stock were last checked when the product was imported; the retailer page is the source of truth.